Pont-y-Pant Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pont-y-Pant Station?

Pont-y-Pant train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Pont-y-Pant is PYP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2459. Postcode for Pont-y-Pant is LL25 0DQ.

Location informations for Pont-y-Pant Station

Station Code : PYP
Postcode : LL25 0DQ
Latitude : 53.065136
Longitude : -3.862721
DMS coordinates : 53°3'54.4912470648" N 3°51'45.79703148696" W
OS Grid Reference : SH752536
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 442190.22 N: 5879864.36
Current time and date at Pont-y-Pant is 13:45:08 (09/28/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Pont-y-Pant DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pont-y-Pant ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pont-y-Pant Station



What is the nearest train station to Pont-y-Pant?

List of Railway Stations near to Pont-y-Pant
The nearest railway stations to Pont-y-Pant are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pont-y-Pant
Dolwyddelan Station2.09 Km
Roman Bridge Station4.56 Km
Betws-y-Coed Station5.10 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station9.35 Km
Llanrwst Station9.38 Km
North Llanrwst Station9.62 Km
Dolgarrog Station13.74 Km
Tal-y-Cafn Station18.39 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth Station20.30 Km
Llandecwyn Station20.67 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pont-y-Pant?

List of Stops near to Pont-y-Pant
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pont-y-Pant are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pont-y-Pant
Pont-y-Pant Rail Station0 m
Pont-y-Pant Rail Station (Entrance)9 m
Lledr House Bus Stop (opp)359 m
Lledr House Bus Stop (os)367 m
Plas Mountain Centre Bus Stop (os)397 m
Plas Mountain Centre Bus Stop (opp)401 m
Caedu Bus Stop (opp)809 m
Caedu Bus Stop (os)813 m
Prince Llewellyn Terrace Bus Stop (opp)865 m
Prince Llewellyn Terrace Bus Stop (os)870 m

Cities or Towns near Pont-y-Pant (15 km)

List of places near to Pont-y-Pant

NameDistance
Pont-y-pant0.32 Km
Pentre-bont2.09 Km
Dolwyddelan2.13 Km
Rhiwddolion3.08 Km
Pont-Cyfyng3.91 Km
Penmachno4.92 Km
Capel Curig5.09 Km
Betws-Y-Coed5.11 Km
Dinas Mawr5.21 Km
Blaenau dolwyddelan5.24 Km
Cwm Penmachno6.10 Km
Capel Garmon6.53 Km
Capel Siloam8.20 Km
Tal-y-waenydd8.37 Km
Nant-y-Rhiw8.48 Km
Nebo8.69 Km
Llanrhychwyn8.71 Km
Padog8.91 Km
Trefeini9.01 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog9.22 Km
Melin-y-coed9.24 Km
Llanrwst9.30 Km
Maen-Offeren9.34 Km
Bethania9.45 Km
Rhiwbryfdir9.49 Km
Glanypwll9.67 Km
Oakeley Square10.05 Km
Ysbyty Ifan10.07 Km
Cae Cl?d10.28 Km
Manod10.30 Km
Congl-y-wal10.35 Km
Trefriw10.45 Km
Pentre-tafarn-y-fedw10.68 Km
Tanygrisiau10.75 Km
Llanddoged11.22 Km
Pentrefoelas12.06 Km
Brynmorfudd12.06 Km
Nantgwynant12.13 Km
Rhyd-y-sarn12.51 Km
Llan Ffestiniog12.75 Km
Bethania12.97 Km
Pennant12.99 Km
Dolgarrog13.41 Km
Maenan13.56 Km
Rhydlydan14.24 Km
Gwastadnant14.40 Km
Gwytherin14.69 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Pont-y-Pant

Booking.com