Llandecwyn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Llandecwyn Station?

Llandecwyn train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Llandecwyn is LLC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4334. Postcode for Llandecwyn is LL47 6YL.

Location informations for Llandecwyn Station

Station Code : LLC
Postcode : LL47 6YL
Latitude : 52.92069
Longitude : -4.057036
DMS coordinates : 52°55'14.4830485542" N 4°3'25.328051436492" W
OS Grid Reference : SH617378
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 428933.13 N: 5863971
Current time and date at Llandecwyn is 13:36:50 (09/28/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Llandecwyn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Llandecwyn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Llandecwyn Station



What is the nearest train station to Llandecwyn?

List of Railway Stations near to Llandecwyn
The nearest railway stations to Llandecwyn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth Station1.04 Km
Talsarnau Station1.97 Km
Minffordd Station1.97 Km
Tygwyn Station3.32 Km
Porthmadog Station5.31 Km
Harlech Station7.47 Km
Llandanwg Station10.41 Km
Pensarn Station10.67 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station11.42 Km
Llanbedr Station11.66 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Llandecwyn?

List of Stops near to Llandecwyn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Llandecwyn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Llandecwyn
Llandecwyn Rail Station0 m
Llandecwyn Rail Station (Entrance)33 m
Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station (East Entrance)1.03 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station1.04 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth Station Bus Stop1.05 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station (Main Entrance)1.05 Km
Station Bus Stop1.06 Km
Park Terrace Bus Stop1.18 Km
Park Terrace Bus Stop1.19 Km
Ysgol Cefn Coch Bus Stop1.23 Km

Airports Near to Llandecwyn

Llanbedr Airport , UK (12.92 Km)

Cities or Towns near Llandecwyn (15 km)

List of places near to Llandecwyn

NameDistance
Llandecwyn0.50 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth1.18 Km
Bryn Bwbach1.27 Km
Penlan1.37 Km
Talsarnau1.98 Km
Minffordd2.42 Km
Soar2.49 Km
Portmeirion2.82 Km
Llanfihangel-y-traethau3.32 Km
Ynys3.38 Km
Eisingrug3.49 Km
Glan-y-wern3.64 Km
Llanfrothen3.72 Km
Garreg3.77 Km
Rhyd4.44 Km
Prenteg4.75 Km
Porthmadog4.99 Km
Tan-lan5.04 Km
Garth5.16 Km
Tan-y-bwlch5.18 Km
Maentwrog5.34 Km
Borth-y-Gest5.44 Km
Tremadog6.05 Km
Gellilydan6.88 Km
Croesor6.93 Km
Gerddi Bluog7.10 Km
Morfa Bychan7.12 Km
Lower Harlech7.53 Km
Harlech7.63 Km
Penmorfa7.64 Km
Nantmor8.36 Km
Rhyd-y-sarn8.95 Km
Llan Ffestiniog9.18 Km
Trawsfynydd9.21 Km
Llanfair9.56 Km
Pentrefelin9.65 Km
Tanygrisiau9.95 Km
Llandanwg10.30 Km
Golan10.35 Km
Pen-sarn10.52 Km
Beddgelert10.57 Km
Oakeley Square10.64 Km
Pentre Gwynfryn10.78 Km
Congl-y-wal10.84 Km
Manod10.89 Km
Glanypwll11.02 Km
Cae Cl?d11.10 Km
Rhiwbryfdir11.19 Km
Bronaber11.35 Km
Llanfihangel-y-pennant11.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Llandecwyn

Booking.com