Minffordd Railway Station Location Map, Where is Minffordd Station?

Minffordd train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Minffordd is MFF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4469. Postcode for Minffordd is LL48 6HG.

Location informations for Minffordd Station

Station Code : MFF
Postcode : LL48 6HG
Latitude : 52.926137
Longitude : -4.084966
DMS coordinates : 52°55'34.09210296084" N 4°5'5.87885776728" W
OS Grid Reference : SH599385
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 427064.49 N: 5864604.9
Current time and date at Minffordd is 14:31:35 (09/28/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Minffordd DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Minffordd ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Minffordd Station



What is the nearest train station to Minffordd?

List of Railway Stations near to Minffordd
The nearest railway stations to Minffordd are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth Station1.40 Km
Llandecwyn Station1.97 Km
Talsarnau Station2.68 Km
Porthmadog Station3.36 Km
Tygwyn Station3.62 Km
Harlech Station7.39 Km
Criccieth Station10.26 Km
Llandanwg Station10.34 Km
Pensarn Station10.77 Km
Llanbedr Station11.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Minffordd?

List of Stops near to Minffordd
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Minffordd are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Minffordd
Minffordd Rail Station0 m
Minffordd Railway Station Bus Stop3 m
Minffordd Rail Station (Entrance)48 m
Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station Railway Station (Entrance)57 m
Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station58 m
Minffordd Railway Station Bus Stop73 m
Minffordd Railway Station Bus Stop76 m
Ysbyty Bron y Garth Bus Stop438 m
Ysbyty Bron y Garth Bus Stop445 m
Adwy Ddu Bus Stop721 m

Airports Near to Minffordd

Llanbedr Airport , UK (12.99 Km)

Cities or Towns near Minffordd (15 km)

List of places near to Minffordd

NameDistance
Minffordd0.45 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth1.31 Km
Penlan1.40 Km
Portmeirion1.62 Km
Llandecwyn2.44 Km
Talsarnau2.87 Km
Porthmadog3.07 Km
Llanfihangel-y-traethau3.09 Km
Prenteg3.15 Km
Bryn Bwbach3.18 Km
Garth3.31 Km
Ynys3.33 Km
Garreg3.41 Km
Soar3.59 Km
Borth-y-Gest3.74 Km
Llanfrothen3.74 Km
Tremadog4.09 Km
Glan-y-wern4.10 Km
Eisingrug4.40 Km
Tan-lan4.88 Km
Rhyd5.03 Km
Morfa Bychan5.37 Km
Penmorfa5.68 Km
Tan-y-bwlch6.51 Km
Maentwrog6.85 Km
Croesor6.89 Km
Lower Harlech7.41 Km
Nantmor7.51 Km
Harlech7.59 Km
Pentrefelin7.71 Km
Gerddi Bluog8.09 Km
Golan8.40 Km
Gellilydan8.55 Km
Beddgelert9.54 Km
Llanfair9.56 Km
Llanfihangel-y-pennant9.63 Km
Llandanwg10.22 Km
Criccieth / Cricieth10.24 Km
Dolbenmaen10.29 Km
Rhyd-y-sarn10.31 Km
Llan Ffestiniog10.65 Km
Pen-sarn10.72 Km
Tanygrisiau10.91 Km
Trawsfynydd11.17 Km
Pentre Gwynfryn11.30 Km
Oakeley Square11.58 Km
Garndolbenmaen11.63 Km
Llanbedr11.88 Km
Glanypwll11.94 Km
Congl-y-wal12.04 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Minffordd

Booking.com