Dolwyddelan Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dolwyddelan Station?

Dolwyddelan train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Dolwyddelan is DWD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2452. Postcode for Dolwyddelan is LL25 0TJ.

Location informations for Dolwyddelan Station

Station Code : DWD
Postcode : LL25 0TJ
Latitude : 53.052017
Longitude : -3.885133
DMS coordinates : 53°3'7.2611655714" N 3°53'6.47875139202" W
OS Grid Reference : SH737521
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 440670.47 N: 5878423.27
Current time and date at Dolwyddelan is 14:56:00 (09/28/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dolwyddelan DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dolwyddelan ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dolwyddelan Station



What is the nearest train station to Dolwyddelan?

List of Railway Stations near to Dolwyddelan
The nearest railway stations to Dolwyddelan are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dolwyddelan
Pont-y-Pant Station2.09 Km
Roman Bridge Station2.58 Km
Betws-y-Coed Station7.18 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station7.32 Km
Llanrwst Station11.40 Km
North Llanrwst Station11.60 Km
Dolgarrog Station15.51 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth Station18.22 Km
Llandecwyn Station18.59 Km
Minffordd Station19.36 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dolwyddelan?

List of Stops near to Dolwyddelan
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dolwyddelan are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dolwyddelan
Dolwyddelan Rail Station0 m
Dolwyddelan Rail Station (Entrance)50 m
St Gwyddelan`s Bus Stop220 m
Gwalia Bus Stop311 m
Capel Bethel Bus Stop (os)318 m
Capel Bethel Bus Stop (opp)324 m
Bodeifion Bus Stop603 m
Bodeifion Bus Stop607 m
Prince Llewellyn Terrace Bus Stop (os)1.23 Km
Prince Llewellyn Terrace Bus Stop (opp)1.23 Km

Cities or Towns near Dolwyddelan (15 km)

List of places near to Dolwyddelan

NameDistance
Dolwyddelan0.05 Km
Pentre-bont0.39 Km
Pont-y-pant2.41 Km
Blaenau dolwyddelan3.41 Km
Pont-Cyfyng4.88 Km
Cwm Penmachno5.01 Km
Rhiwddolion5.16 Km
Penmachno5.63 Km
Capel Curig5.81 Km
Tal-y-waenydd6.29 Km
Dinas Mawr6.87 Km
Trefeini7.00 Km
Betws-Y-Coed7.19 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog7.21 Km
Maen-Offeren7.34 Km
Rhiwbryfdir7.44 Km
Bethania7.51 Km
Glanypwll7.61 Km
Oakeley Square8.00 Km
Manod8.36 Km
Cae Cl?d8.38 Km
Congl-y-wal8.41 Km
Capel Garmon8.46 Km
Tanygrisiau8.70 Km
Capel Siloam9.82 Km
Padog10.21 Km
Nantgwynant10.40 Km
Nant-y-Rhiw10.57 Km
Rhyd-y-sarn10.57 Km
Llanrhychwyn10.57 Km
Nebo10.61 Km
Llan Ffestiniog10.86 Km
Ysbyty Ifan10.93 Km
Bethania11.17 Km
Llanrwst11.31 Km
Melin-y-coed11.32 Km
Trefriw12.28 Km
Pentre-tafarn-y-fedw12.72 Km
Croesor13.01 Km
Llanddoged13.20 Km
Gellilydan13.42 Km
Gwastadnant13.44 Km
Pentrefoelas13.44 Km
Tan-y-bwlch13.63 Km
Maentwrog13.86 Km
Brynmorfudd14.03 Km
Nant Peris14.30 Km
Rhyd14.34 Km
Tan-lan14.83 Km
Nantmor14.99 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dolwyddelan

Booking.com