Roman Bridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Roman Bridge Station?

Roman Bridge train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Roman Bridge is RMB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2444. Postcode for Roman Bridge is LL25 0JE.

Location informations for Roman Bridge Station

Station Code : RMB
Postcode : LL25 0JE
Latitude : 53.04442
Longitude : -3.921649
DMS coordinates : 53°2'39.91206493104" N 3°55'17.9356238736" W
OS Grid Reference : SH712514
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 438212.04 N: 5877609.04
Current time and date at Roman Bridge is 13:38:49 (09/28/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Roman Bridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Roman Bridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Roman Bridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Roman Bridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Roman Bridge
The nearest railway stations to Roman Bridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan Station2.58 Km
Pont-y-Pant Station4.56 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station5.66 Km
Betws-y-Coed Station9.65 Km
Llanrwst Station13.51 Km
North Llanrwst Station13.61 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth Station16.02 Km
Llandecwyn Station16.48 Km
Minffordd Station17.10 Km
Dolgarrog Station17.11 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Roman Bridge?

List of Stops near to Roman Bridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Roman Bridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Roman Bridge
Roman Bridge Rail Station0 m
Roman Bridge Rail Station (Entrance)18 m
Roman Bridge Bus Stop363 m
Roman Bridge Bus Stop372 m
Dolwyddelen Castle Bus Stop (os)1.26 Km
Dolwyddelen Castle Bus Stop (opp)1.27 Km
Tan-y-Castell Bus Stop (os)1.56 Km
Tan-y-Castell Bus Stop (opp)1.57 Km
Bodeifion Bus Stop2.10 Km
Bodeifion Bus Stop2.11 Km

Cities or Towns near Roman Bridge (15 km)

List of places near to Roman Bridge

NameDistance
Blaenau dolwyddelan1.02 Km
Pentre-bont2.48 Km
Dolwyddelan2.54 Km
Tal-y-waenydd4.33 Km
Pont-y-pant4.88 Km
Trefeini5.43 Km
Rhiwbryfdir5.61 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog5.62 Km
Glanypwll5.76 Km
Cwm Penmachno5.77 Km
Maen-Offeren5.79 Km
Pont-Cyfyng6.05 Km
Bethania6.14 Km
Oakeley Square6.15 Km
Capel Curig6.56 Km
Tanygrisiau6.83 Km
Manod6.99 Km
Congl-y-wal7.02 Km
Cae Cl?d7.11 Km
Rhiwddolion7.50 Km
Penmachno7.89 Km
Nantgwynant7.89 Km
Bethania8.63 Km
Rhyd-y-sarn9.08 Km
Dinas Mawr9.44 Km
Llan Ffestiniog9.53 Km
Betws-Y-Coed9.66 Km
Croesor10.57 Km
Capel Garmon11.03 Km
Gwastadnant11.63 Km
Tan-y-bwlch11.71 Km
Gellilydan11.90 Km
Maentwrog12.05 Km
Rhyd12.13 Km
Capel Siloam12.37 Km
Llanrhychwyn12.40 Km
Nantmor12.43 Km
Tan-lan12.45 Km
Nant Peris12.56 Km
Padog12.64 Km
Beddgelert12.89 Km
Nant-y-Rhiw13.01 Km
Ysbyty Ifan13.12 Km
Nebo13.19 Km
Llanfrothen13.39 Km
Llanrwst13.40 Km
Melin-y-coed13.64 Km
Garreg13.86 Km
Trefriw14.02 Km
Rhyd-Ddu14.41 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Roman Bridge

Booking.com