Betws-y-Coed Railway Station Location Map, Where is Betws-y-Coed Station?

Betws-y-Coed train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Betws-y-Coed is BYC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2449. Postcode for Betws-y-Coed is LL24 0AE.

Location informations for Betws-y-Coed Station

Station Code : BYC
Postcode : LL24 0AE
Latitude : 53.092071
Longitude : -3.800862
DMS coordinates : 53°5'31.45538238144" N 3°48'3.10363912212" W
OS Grid Reference : SH794564
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 446368.73 N: 5882812.46
Current time and date at Betws-y-Coed is 19:47:11 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Betws-y-Coed DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Betws-y-Coed ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Betws-y-Coed Station



What is the nearest train station to Betws-y-Coed?

List of Railway Stations near to Betws-y-Coed
The nearest railway stations to Betws-y-Coed are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Betws-y-Coed
Pont-y-Pant Station5.10 Km
Llanrwst Station5.22 Km
North Llanrwst Station5.76 Km
Dolwyddelan Station7.18 Km
Roman Bridge Station9.65 Km
Dolgarrog Station10.58 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station14.23 Km
Tal-y-Cafn Station15.20 Km
Glan Conwy Station19.50 Km
Conwy Station21.00 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Betws-y-Coed?

List of Stops near to Betws-y-Coed
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Betws-y-Coed are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Betws-y-Coed
Betws-y-Coed Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop15 m
Betws-y-Coed Rail Station (Entrance)34 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)81 m
Post Office Bus Stop (os)99 m
Royal Oak Hotel Bus Stop (opp)213 m
Royal Oak Hotel Bus Stop (os)228 m
Mount Garmon View Bus Stop (os)231 m
Mount Garmon View Bus Stop (opp)232 m
Pont-y-Pair Bus Stop (opp)415 m

Cities or Towns near Betws-y-Coed (15 km)

List of places near to Betws-y-Coed

NameDistance
Betws-Y-Coed0.03 Km
Capel Garmon2.32 Km
Rhiwddolion2.32 Km
Dinas Mawr3.16 Km
Nant-y-Rhiw3.40 Km
Nebo4.12 Km
Melin-y-coed4.44 Km
Pont-y-pant4.78 Km
Capel Siloam4.99 Km
Llanrwst5.21 Km
Llanrhychwyn5.68 Km
Penmachno5.97 Km
Pont-Cyfyng6.06 Km
Pentre-tafarn-y-fedw6.24 Km
Padog6.73 Km
Capel Curig7.14 Km
Llanddoged7.15 Km
Pentre-bont7.19 Km
Dolwyddelan7.22 Km
Trefriw7.34 Km
Pennant7.99 Km
Brynmorfudd8.06 Km
Ysbyty Ifan8.96 Km
Pentrefoelas9.11 Km
Gwytherin9.59 Km
Cwm Penmachno9.82 Km
Maenan10.01 Km
Pandy Tudur10.04 Km
Blaenau dolwyddelan10.26 Km
Dolgarrog10.67 Km
Rhydlydan11.29 Km
Ty'r-felin-isaf11.38 Km
Tal-y-bont12.62 Km
Hendre-ddu12.79 Km
Pentre'r Felin12.81 Km
Castell13.17 Km
Tal-y-waenydd13.39 Km
Llanbedr-y-cennin13.44 Km
Llangernyw13.48 Km
Trefeini13.86 Km
Eglwysbach13.93 Km
Glasfryn14.01 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog14.07 Km
Gell14.15 Km
Maen-Offeren14.18 Km
Bethania14.19 Km
Caerhun14.29 Km
Rhiwbryfdir14.44 Km
Brymbo14.53 Km
Glanypwll14.61 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Betws-y-Coed

Booking.com