Tygwyn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Tygwyn Station?

Tygwyn train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Tygwyn is TYG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4357. Postcode for Tygwyn is LL47 6TF.

Location informations for Tygwyn Station

Station Code : TYG
Postcode : LL47 6TF
Latitude : 52.89379
Longitude : -4.078656
DMS coordinates : 52°53'37.64442368148" N 4°4'43.1601941253" W
OS Grid Reference : SH602349
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 427434.67 N: 5861000.44
Current time and date at Tygwyn is 13:01:44 (09/28/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Tygwyn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Tygwyn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Tygwyn Station



What is the nearest train station to Tygwyn?

List of Railway Stations near to Tygwyn
The nearest railway stations to Tygwyn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Tygwyn
Talsarnau Station1.37 Km
Llandecwyn Station3.32 Km
Minffordd Station3.62 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth Station4.01 Km
Harlech Station4.15 Km
Porthmadog Station5.57 Km
Llandanwg Station7.09 Km
Pensarn Station7.37 Km
Llanbedr Station8.38 Km
Criccieth Station11.00 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Tygwyn?

List of Stops near to Tygwyn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Tygwyn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Tygwyn
Tygwyn Rail Station0 m
Tygwyn Rail Station (Entrance)13 m
Pont Fuches-wen Bus Stop418 m
Pont Fuches-wen Bus Stop421 m
Glan-y-wern Bus Stop459 m
Glan-y-wern Bus Stop472 m
Ynys Bus Stop564 m
Castle View Bus Stop565 m
Ynys Bus Stop746 m
Ynys Bus Stop747 m

Airports Near to Tygwyn

Llanbedr Airport , UK (9.61 Km)

Cities or Towns near Tygwyn (15 km)

List of places near to Tygwyn

NameDistance
Glan-y-wern0.51 Km
Ynys0.62 Km
Llanfihangel-y-traethau0.94 Km
Eisingrug1.31 Km
Talsarnau1.44 Km
Soar1.49 Km
Portmeirion2.54 Km
Bryn Bwbach3.23 Km
Llandecwyn3.25 Km
Minffordd3.78 Km
Penrhyndeudraeth4.08 Km
Lower Harlech4.22 Km
Penlan4.29 Km
Harlech4.31 Km
Gerddi Bluog4.60 Km
Borth-y-Gest4.62 Km
Garth4.88 Km
Porthmadog5.04 Km
Morfa Bychan6.08 Km
Llanfair6.24 Km
Tremadog6.62 Km
Prenteg6.67 Km
Garreg6.79 Km
Llanfrothen6.91 Km
Llandanwg6.97 Km
Pen-sarn7.25 Km
Pentre Gwynfryn7.70 Km
Rhyd7.76 Km
Penmorfa7.99 Km
Tan-lan8.19 Km
Maentwrog8.27 Km
Tan-y-bwlch8.29 Km
Llanbedr8.45 Km
Pentrefelin9.25 Km
Mochras / Shell Island9.43 Km
Gellilydan9.50 Km
Croesor10.15 Km
Trawsfynydd10.47 Km
Golan10.81 Km
Criccieth / Cricieth11.00 Km
Nantmor11.12 Km
Coed Ystumgwern11.24 Km
Bronaber11.58 Km
Llanenddwyn11.76 Km
Rhyd-y-sarn11.91 Km
Llan Ffestiniog12.03 Km
Dyffryn Ardudwy12.03 Km
Dolbenmaen12.55 Km
Llanddwywe12.60 Km
Llanfihangel-y-pennant12.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com