Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Penrhyndeudraeth Station?

Penrhyndeudraeth train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Penrhyndeudraeth is PRH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4473. Postcode for Penrhyndeudraeth is LL48 6LN.

Location informations for Penrhyndeudraeth Station

Station Code : PRH
Postcode : LL48 6LN
Latitude : 52.928831
Longitude : -4.064563
DMS coordinates : 52°55'43.79058618492" N 4°3'52.428218821812" W
OS Grid Reference : SH613388
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 428440.45 N: 5864884.04
Current time and date at Penrhyndeudraeth is 13:40:44 (09/28/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Penrhyndeudraeth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Penrhyndeudraeth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Penrhyndeudraeth Station



What is the nearest train station to Penrhyndeudraeth?

List of Railway Stations near to Penrhyndeudraeth
The nearest railway stations to Penrhyndeudraeth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn Station1.04 Km
Minffordd Station1.40 Km
Talsarnau Station2.74 Km
Tygwyn Station4.01 Km
Porthmadog Station4.69 Km
Harlech Station8.08 Km
Llandanwg Station11.05 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station11.16 Km
Pensarn Station11.37 Km
Criccieth Station11.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Penrhyndeudraeth?

List of Stops near to Penrhyndeudraeth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Penrhyndeudraeth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Penrhyndeudraeth
Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station0 m
Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station (East Entrance)6 m
Penrhyndeudraeth Station Bus Stop20 m
Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station (Main Entrance)29 m
Station Bus Stop31 m
Park Terrace Bus Stop154 m
Park Terrace Bus Stop172 m
Ysgol Cefn Coch Bus Stop262 m
Griffin Industrial Estate Bus Stop335 m
Griffin Industrial Estate Bus Stop337 m

Airports Near to Penrhyndeudraeth

Llanbedr Airport , UK (13.61 Km)

Cities or Towns near Penrhyndeudraeth (15 km)

List of places near to Penrhyndeudraeth

NameDistance
Penrhyndeudraeth0.16 Km
Penlan0.34 Km
Llandecwyn1.51 Km
Minffordd1.83 Km
Bryn Bwbach2.28 Km
Portmeirion2.78 Km
Talsarnau2.82 Km
Garreg2.83 Km
Llanfrothen2.90 Km
Soar3.42 Km
Prenteg3.76 Km
Llanfihangel-y-traethau3.78 Km
Rhyd3.90 Km
Ynys3.92 Km
Tan-lan4.19 Km
Eisingrug4.39 Km
Glan-y-wern4.40 Km
Porthmadog4.45 Km
Garth4.71 Km
Borth-y-Gest5.13 Km
Tan-y-bwlch5.14 Km
Tremadog5.31 Km
Maentwrog5.46 Km
Croesor6.14 Km
Morfa Bychan6.77 Km
Penmorfa6.90 Km
Gellilydan7.15 Km
Nantmor7.36 Km
Gerddi Bluog8.06 Km
Lower Harlech8.13 Km
Harlech8.26 Km
Rhyd-y-sarn8.95 Km
Pentrefelin9.05 Km
Llan Ffestiniog9.27 Km
Golan9.53 Km
Beddgelert9.55 Km
Tanygrisiau9.67 Km
Trawsfynydd9.93 Km
Llanfair10.22 Km
Oakeley Square10.35 Km
Llanfihangel-y-pennant10.48 Km
Glanypwll10.72 Km
Congl-y-wal10.72 Km
Manod10.77 Km
Rhiwbryfdir10.89 Km
Llandanwg10.93 Km
Cae Cl?d11.01 Km
Pen-sarn11.26 Km
Maen-Offeren11.27 Km
Blaenau Ffestiniog11.35 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Penrhyndeudraeth

Booking.com