Bottesford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bottesford Station?

Bottesford train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Bottesford is BTF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6237. Postcode for Bottesford is NG13 0GT.

Location informations for Bottesford Station

Station Code : BTF
Postcode : NG13 0GT
Latitude : 52.944614
Longitude : -0.794843
DMS coordinates : 52°56'40.6110013746" N 0°47'41.43376206708" W
OS Grid Reference : SK810392
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 648168.24 N: 5868385.31
Current time and date at Bottesford is 17:32:17 (10/24/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bottesford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bottesford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bottesford Station



What is the nearest train station to Bottesford?

List of Railway Stations near to Bottesford
The nearest railway stations to Bottesford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bottesford
Elton and Orston Station4.15 Km
Aslockton Station6.96 Km
Bingham Station10.55 Km
Grantham Station11.06 Km
Thurgarton Station14.61 Km
Bleasby Station14.66 Km
Fiskerton Station15.07 Km
Newark Castle Station15.10 Km
Rolleston Station15.14 Km
Newark North Gate Station15.25 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bottesford?

List of Stops near to Bottesford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bottesford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bottesford
Bottesford Rail Station0 m
Bottesford Rail Station (outside)12 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (adj)22 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)49 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)79 m
Easthorpe View Bus Stop (opp)340 m
Easthorpe View Bus Stop (adj)437 m
Daybells Barns Bus Stop (opp)439 m
Daybells Barns Bus Stop (outside)446 m
Daybells Barns Bus Stop (near)494 m

Cities or Towns near Bottesford (15 km)

List of places near to Bottesford

NameDistance
Easthorpe0.70 Km
Bottesford0.81 Km
Normanton1.25 Km
Muston2.27 Km
Alverton3.49 Km
Kilvington3.80 Km
Redmile4.02 Km
Stenwith4.04 Km
Orston4.30 Km
Elton on the Hill4.42 Km
Staunton in the Vale4.44 Km
Flawborough4.51 Km
Sedgebrook4.54 Km
Allington4.69 Km
Sutton5.27 Km
Barkestone-le-Vale5.40 Km
Belvoir5.55 Km
Woolsthorpe by Belvoir5.67 Km
Thoroton5.70 Km
Long Bennington5.87 Km
Foston6.00 Km
Shelton6.14 Km
Whatton-in-the-Vale6.50 Km
Granby6.78 Km
Plungar6.80 Km
Westborough6.89 Km
Aslockton6.91 Km
Hawksworth7.16 Km
Askerton Hill7.26 Km
Barrowby7.52 Km
Cotham7.56 Km
Top Green7.73 Km
Sibthorpe7.89 Km
Scarrington7.95 Km
Gonerby Moor7.97 Km
Harston8.04 Km
Knipton8.05 Km
Dry Doddington8.41 Km
Barnstone8.43 Km
Denton8.58 Km
Great Gonerby8.65 Km
Beeden Park9.02 Km
Stathern9.03 Km
Screveton9.07 Km
Marston9.24 Km
Hougham9.40 Km
Gonerby Hill Foot9.57 Km
Langar9.63 Km
Car Colston9.79 Km
Branston9.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bottesford

List of Historic places near to Bottesford

NameDistances from Bottesford
Belvoir Castle5.62 Km
Cotham, St Michaels Church8.44 Km
Elston Chapel10.38 Km
Grantham House10.84 Km
Belton House11.80 Km
Ellys Manor House14.60 Km
Newark on Trent, St Mary Magdalene Church14.72 Km
Newark Castle14.72 Km

Booking.com