Yetminster Railway Station Location Map, Where is Yetminster Station?

Yetminster train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Yetminster is YET. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5857. Postcode for Yetminster is DT9 6LH.

Location informations for Yetminster Station

Station Code : YET
Postcode : DT9 6LH
Latitude : 50.895767
Longitude : -2.573756
DMS coordinates : 50°53'44.76109861536" N 2°34'25.52168781" W
OS Grid Reference : ST597108
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 529976.28 N: 5638320.41
Current time and date at Yetminster is 10:33:14 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Yetminster DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Yetminster ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Yetminster Station



What is the nearest train station to Yetminster?

List of Railway Stations near to Yetminster
The nearest railway stations to Yetminster are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Yetminster
Thornford Station1.69 Km
Chetnole Station3.27 Km
Yeovil Junction Station4.21 Km
Yeovil Pen Mill Station6.09 Km
Sherborne Station6.85 Km
Maiden Newton Station12.88 Km
Crewkerne Station14.57 Km
Templecombe Station16.05 Km
Dorchester West Station22.52 Km
Dorchester South Station22.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Yetminster?

List of Stops near to Yetminster
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Yetminster are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Yetminster
Yetminster Rail Station0 m
Yetminster Rail Station (Entrance)31 m
Yetminster Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)97 m
Yetminster Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)124 m
The Church Bus Stop (S-bound)390 m
The White Hart Bus Stop (E-bound)394 m
The White Hart Bus Stop (W-bound)395 m
The Church Bus Stop (N-bound)397 m
Coles Lane Bus Stop (opp)663 m
Coles Lane Bus Stop (N-bound)673 m

Airports Near to Yetminster

RNAS Yeovilton , UK (13.43 Km)

Cities or Towns near Yetminster (15 km)

List of places near to Yetminster

NameDistance
Yetminster0.40 Km
Beer Hackett0.97 Km
Ryme Intrinseca1.74 Km
Knighton1.79 Km
Hamlet1.96 Km
Thornford2.28 Km
Leigh3.00 Km
Chetnole3.12 Km
Lake3.40 Km
Clifton Maybank3.46 Km
Closworth3.57 Km
Lillington3.68 Km
Pimperne3.73 Km
Melbury Osmond3.77 Km
Bradford Abbas3.77 Km
Netherton3.85 Km
Higher Totnell3.85 Km
Stockwood3.91 Km
Totnell3.91 Km
Drive End4.03 Km
Stoford4.07 Km
Leweston4.07 Km
Melbury Bubb4.34 Km
Darvole4.36 Km
Barwick4.57 Km
Three Gates4.78 Km
Lower Key4.87 Km
Sutton Bingham5.08 Km
Melbury Sampford5.24 Km
Redford5.26 Km
Longburton5.30 Km
Lewcombe5.33 Km
Woolcombe5.53 Km
Higher Holnest5.57 Km
Netherstoke5.70 Km
East Coker5.83 Km
Holnest5.99 Km
Adam's Green6.00 Km
Stallen6.11 Km
Over Compton6.17 Km
Pen Mill6.29 Km
Pleck6.31 Km
North Coker6.31 Km
Hermitage6.36 Km
Little Lyde6.38 Km
Goar Knap6.47 Km
Nether Compton6.50 Km
Yeovil6.53 Km
Nash6.53 Km
New Town6.56 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com