Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station Location Map, Where is Yeovil Pen Mill Station?

Yeovil Pen Mill train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Yeovil Pen Mill is YVP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5856. Postcode for Yeovil Pen Mill is BA21 5DD.

Location informations for Yeovil Pen Mill Station

Station Code : YVP
Postcode : BA21 5DD
Latitude : 50.944529
Longitude : -2.613429
DMS coordinates : 50°56'40.30515252204" N 2°36'48.34274814906" W
OS Grid Reference : ST569162
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 527157.85 N: 5643727.5
Current time and date at Yeovil Pen Mill is 08:54:07 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Yeovil Pen Mill DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Yeovil Pen Mill ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Yeovil Pen Mill Station



What is the nearest train station to Yeovil Pen Mill?

List of Railway Stations near to Yeovil Pen Mill
The nearest railway stations to Yeovil Pen Mill are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction Station2.20 Km
Thornford Station4.48 Km
Yetminster Station6.09 Km
Sherborne Station7.03 Km
Chetnole Station9.14 Km
Crewkerne Station14.01 Km
Templecombe Station15.10 Km
Castle Cary Station18.39 Km
Maiden Newton Station18.55 Km
Bruton Station21.92 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Yeovil Pen Mill?

List of Stops near to Yeovil Pen Mill
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Yeovil Pen Mill are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Pen Mill Rail Station0 m
Pen Mill Station Bus Stop (NE-bound)29 m
Yeovil Pen Mill Rail Station (Entrance)38 m
Pen Mill Station Approach Bus Stop (NW-bound)179 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)191 m
Pen Mill Station Approach Bus Stop (SE-bound)194 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)202 m
Victoria Close Bus Stop (SE-bound)274 m
Victoria Close Bus Stop (NW-bound)288 m
Great Western Terrace Bus Stop (W-bound)331 m

Airports Near to Yeovil Pen Mill

RNAS Yeovilton , UK (7.43 Km)

Cities or Towns near Yeovil Pen Mill (15 km)

List of places near to Yeovil Pen Mill

NameDistance
Pen Mill0.20 Km
Little Lyde0.49 Km
Goar Knap0.49 Km
New Town0.55 Km
Crofton Park1.07 Km
Yeovil1.47 Km
Hollands1.97 Km
Over Compton2.18 Km
Summerlands2.48 Km
Bradford Abbas2.51 Km
Stoford2.69 Km
Up Mudford2.73 Km
Mudford Sock2.81 Km
Barwick2.84 Km
Clifton Maybank2.84 Km
Nether Compton2.95 Km
Mudford3.18 Km
Lower Key3.18 Km
Trent3.27 Km
Preston Plucknett3.29 Km
Yeovil Marsh3.39 Km
Coppits Hill3.45 Km
Gore3.50 Km
Stallen3.64 Km
Nash3.88 Km
West Mudford3.95 Km
Hummer3.98 Km
Darvole3.99 Km
Hinton4.23 Km
Houndstone4.43 Km
Alvington4.43 Km
North Coker4.53 Km
Lufton4.55 Km
Thorne Coffin4.56 Km
Burton4.58 Km
Thornford4.66 Km
Lower Vagg4.72 Km
Adber4.80 Km
East Coker4.94 Km
Vagg5.00 Km
Lake5.02 Km
Holywell5.08 Km
Brympton D'Evercy5.12 Km
Ashington5.15 Km
Netherton5.18 Km
Chilthorne Domer5.18 Km
Lower Chilton Cantelo5.32 Km
Beer Hackett5.33 Km
Lower Odcombe5.54 Km
Ryme Intrinseca5.57 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com