Crewkerne Railway Station Location Map, Where is Crewkerne Station?

Crewkerne train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Crewkerne is CKN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5832. Postcode for Crewkerne is TA18 8AU.

Location informations for Crewkerne Station

Station Code : CKN
Postcode : TA18 8AU
Latitude : 50.873538
Longitude : -2.778496
DMS coordinates : 50°52'24.73835209428" N 2°46'42.58721075214" W
OS Grid Reference : ST453085
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 515585.02 N: 5635785.41
Current time and date at Crewkerne is 02:22:11 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Crewkerne DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Crewkerne ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Crewkerne Station



What is the nearest train station to Crewkerne?

List of Railway Stations near to Crewkerne
The nearest railway stations to Crewkerne are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction Station12.96 Km
Yeovil Pen Mill Station14.01 Km
Chetnole Station14.45 Km
Yetminster Station14.57 Km
Thornford Station14.59 Km
Maiden Newton Station17.99 Km
Axminster Station19.04 Km
Sherborne Station20.19 Km
Taunton Station28.17 Km
Templecombe Station29.01 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Crewkerne?

List of Stops near to Crewkerne
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Crewkerne are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Crewkerne
Crewkerne Rail Station0 m
Crewkerne Rail Station (Entrance)26 m
Crewkerne Railway Station Bus Stop (S-bound)109 m
Crewkerne Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)113 m
The Globe Inn Bus Stop (SE-bound)392 m
The Globe Inn Bus Stop (NW-bound)396 m
The White Swan Bus Stop (SE-bound)799 m
The White Swan Bus Stop (NW-bound)800 m
Park View Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.04 Km
Park View Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.05 Km

Cities or Towns near Crewkerne (15 km)

List of places near to Crewkerne

NameDistance
Misterton0.46 Km
Henley1.57 Km
Crewkerne1.74 Km
North Perrott2.51 Km
South Perrott2.58 Km
Broadshard2.63 Km
Puddle Town2.65 Km
Roundham2.88 Km
Haselbury Plucknett2.92 Km
Mosterton3.06 Km
Hewish3.24 Km
Sockety3.35 Km
Furringdons Cross3.37 Km
Pye Corner3.39 Km
Seaborough3.55 Km
Merriottsford3.69 Km
Whetley Cross4.02 Km
Merriott4.16 Km
Woolminstone4.24 Km
Littlewindsor4.34 Km
Winyard's Gap4.46 Km
Coombe4.47 Km
Clapton4.48 Km
Townsend4.60 Km
Chedington4.61 Km
Wayford4.88 Km
Sandpit4.89 Km
Middle Chinnock4.90 Km
Drimpton4.93 Km
Dibberford5.02 Km
Netherhay5.03 Km
Snails Hill5.12 Km
West Chinnock5.16 Km
Hinton St George5.29 Km
Hardington Marsh5.38 Km
Buckham5.47 Km
Oathill5.67 Km
Greenham5.91 Km
Higher Halstock Leigh5.97 Km
Weston5.97 Km
Hursey6.07 Km
Broadwindsor6.13 Km
Purtington6.15 Km
East Chinnock6.26 Km
Lopen6.44 Km
Chiselborough6.47 Km
Higher Chillington6.56 Km
Dinnington6.61 Km
Lopen Head6.61 Km
Meerhay6.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com