Dorchester West Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dorchester West Station?

Dorchester West train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Dorchester West is DCW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5962. Postcode for Dorchester West is DT1 2LB.

Location informations for Dorchester West Station

Station Code : DCW
Postcode : DT1 2LB
Latitude : 50.710956
Longitude : -2.442541
DMS coordinates : 50°42'39.44098852596" N 2°26'33.14868666174" W
OS Grid Reference : SY688902
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 539359.07 N: 5617831.08
Current time and date at Dorchester West is 17:32:48 (07/22/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Dorchester West DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dorchester West ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dorchester West Station



What is the nearest train station to Dorchester West?

List of Railway Stations near to Dorchester West
The nearest railway stations to Dorchester West are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dorchester West
Dorchester South Station416 m
Upwey Station7.17 Km
Moreton (Dorset) Station9.16 Km
Weymouth Station10.67 Km
Maiden Newton Station11.78 Km
Wool Station15.91 Km
Chetnole Station19.56 Km
Yetminster Station22.52 Km
Wareham Station23.14 Km
Thornford Station24.18 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dorchester West?

List of Stops near to Dorchester West
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dorchester West are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dorchester West
Dorchester West Rail Station0 m
Dorchester West Rail Station (Entrance)15 m
Williams Avenue Bus Stop (E-bound)61 m
Market Bus Stop (N-bound)107 m
Market Bus Stop (S-bound)115 m
Williams Avenue Bus Stop (SE-bound)222 m
Brewery Square Bus Stop (NE-bound)250 m
Brewery Square Bus Stop (SW-bound)296 m
Trinity Street Bus Stop (Stop C1)361 m
South Station Bus Stop (W-bound)390 m

Cities or Towns near Dorchester West (15 km)

List of places near to Dorchester West

NameDistance
Dorchester0.58 Km
Coker's Frome1.41 Km
Poundbury1.60 Km
Burton1.61 Km
Winterborne Herringston2.15 Km
Stinsford2.47 Km
Winterborne Monkton2.54 Km
Winterborne Came2.55 Km
Charminster2.65 Km
Kingston Maurward2.97 Km
Lower Bockhampton3.29 Km
Whitcombe3.59 Km
West Stafford3.89 Km
Bradford Peverell3.99 Km
Higher Bockhampton4.04 Km
Winterborne St Martin / Martinstown4.39 Km
Charlton Down4.68 Km
Stratton4.95 Km
Rew5.10 Km
West Knighton5.16 Km
Broadmayne5.54 Km
Bincombe5.64 Km
Muckleford5.88 Km
Upwey5.91 Km
Forston5.96 Km
Winterbourne Steepleton5.97 Km
Grimstone6.47 Km
Friar Waddon6.52 Km
Sutton Poyntz6.61 Km
Winterbourne Abbas6.65 Km
West Woodsford6.77 Km
Ilsington6.92 Km
Littlemoor7.00 Km
Broadwey7.05 Km
Godmanstone7.17 Km
Piddlehinton7.24 Km
Preston7.32 Km
Woodsford7.36 Km
Higher Woodsford7.66 Km
Warmwell7.71 Km
Redlands7.76 Km
Coryates7.80 Km
Frampton7.83 Km
Southover7.96 Km
Puddletown7.97 Km
Poxwell8.04 Km
Nottington8.08 Km
Osmington8.18 Km
Waddon8.18 Km
Crossways8.20 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dorchester West

List of Historic places near to Dorchester West

NameDistances from Dorchester West
Keep Military Museum of Devon and Dorset0.43 Km
Max Gate0.50 Km
Tutankhamun Exhibition0.54 Km
Dorchester, St Peters Church0.63 Km
Dorset County Museum0.65 Km
Dorchester Roman Town House0.74 Km
The Dinosaur Museum0.77 Km
Dorset Teddy Bear Museum0.85 Km
Wolfeton House2.14 Km
Stinsford, St Michaels Church2.41 Km
Winterborne Came, St Peters Church2.51 Km
Maiden Castle2.52 Km
Charminster, St Marys Church2.63 Km
Kingston Maurward Gardens2.84 Km
Whitcombe Church3.56 Km
Hardys Cottage4.30 Km
The Nine Stones7.69 Km
Hardy Monument7.97 Km
Puddletown, St Marys Church8.13 Km
Jordan Hill Roman Temple8.23 Km
Nether Cerne, All Saints Church8.85 Km
Clock Collection8.89 Km
Mill House Cider Museum8.89 Km
Athelhampton House9.14 Km
Weymouth SEALIFE Adventure Park9.44 Km
Tolpuddle Martyrs Museum9.81 Km
Winterbourne Poor Lot Barrows9.82 Km
Tolpuddle, St Johns Church11.06 Km
Bennetts Water Gardens11.13 Km
Cerne Abbas, St Marys Church11.26 Km
St Augustines Well, Cerne Abbas11.34 Km
Cerne Abbey11.37 Km
Kingston Russell Stone Circle11.37 Km
Abbotsbury Swannery11.38 Km
Cerne Abbas Giant11.69 Km
Moreton, St Nicholas Church11.81 Km
Abbotsbury Abbey11.95 Km
Abbotsbury, St Nicholas Church12.14 Km
St Catherines Chapel12.82 Km
Toller Fratrum, St Basils Church13.08 Km
Clouds Hill13.49 Km
Abbotsbury Castle13.71 Km
Tank Museum14.15 Km
Abbotsbury Gardens14.21 Km
Minterne Gardens14.23 Km
Minterne Magna, St Andrews Church14.40 Km
Chesil Bank and the Fleet14.76 Km
Toller Porcorum, St Andrew & St Peter Church14.79 Km

Booking.com