Yeovil Junction Railway Station Location Map, Where is Yeovil Junction Station?

Yeovil Junction train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Yeovil Junction is YVJ. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5838. Postcode for Yeovil Junction is BA22 9UU.

Location informations for Yeovil Junction Station

Station Code : YVJ
Postcode : BA22 9UU
Latitude : 50.924751
Longitude : -2.612457
DMS coordinates : 50°55'29.1033627582" N 2°36'44.84480897412" W
OS Grid Reference : ST570140
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 527237.66 N: 5641528.47
Current time and date at Yeovil Junction is 08:42:31 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Yeovil Junction DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Yeovil Junction ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Yeovil Junction Station



What is the nearest train station to Yeovil Junction?

List of Railway Stations near to Yeovil Junction
The nearest railway stations to Yeovil Junction are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill Station2.20 Km
Thornford Station2.83 Km
Yetminster Station4.21 Km
Chetnole Station7.06 Km
Sherborne Station7.29 Km
Crewkerne Station12.96 Km
Templecombe Station16.09 Km
Maiden Newton Station16.38 Km
Castle Cary Station20.45 Km
Bruton Station23.78 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Yeovil Junction?

List of Stops near to Yeovil Junction
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Yeovil Junction are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Junction Rail Station0 m
Station Bus Stop (NE-bound)26 m
Yeovil Junction Rail Station (Entrance)44 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (S-bound)280 m
Quarry Cottages Bus Stop (N-bound)307 m
Five Acres Bus Stop (N-bound)507 m
The Green Bus Stop (E-bound)801 m
The Green Bus Stop (W-bound)839 m
Higher Bullen Bus Stop (E-bound)1.01 Km
Clifton View Bus Stop (W-bound)1.06 Km

Airports Near to Yeovil Junction

RNAS Yeovilton , UK (9.59 Km)

Cities or Towns near Yeovil Junction (15 km)

List of places near to Yeovil Junction

NameDistance
Stoford0.57 Km
Clifton Maybank0.75 Km
Barwick1.07 Km
Lower Key1.58 Km
Bradford Abbas1.75 Km
Darvole2.07 Km
Yeovil2.31 Km
Pen Mill2.39 Km
Goar Knap2.43 Km
New Town2.53 Km
Crofton Park2.53 Km
Little Lyde2.63 Km
Netherton3.08 Km
Nash3.10 Km
North Coker3.39 Km
Ryme Intrinseca3.41 Km
Thornford3.45 Km
Summerlands3.46 Km
East Coker3.46 Km
Hollands3.49 Km
Over Compton3.52 Km
Beer Hackett3.64 Km
Burton3.69 Km
Sutton Bingham3.90 Km
Preston Plucknett3.92 Km
Yetminster3.98 Km
Closworth4.11 Km
Holywell4.22 Km
Nether Compton4.24 Km
Lake4.33 Km
Stallen4.52 Km
Up Mudford4.91 Km
Alvington4.93 Km
Mudford Sock4.99 Km
Trent5.02 Km
Knighton5.03 Km
Coppits Hill5.09 Km
Yeovil Marsh5.21 Km
Lyatts5.22 Km
West Coker5.26 Km
Brympton D'Evercy5.27 Km
Lufton5.31 Km
Houndstone5.33 Km
Gore5.34 Km
Mudford5.36 Km
Hardington Moor5.50 Km
Netherstoke5.61 Km
Thorne Coffin5.65 Km
Lower Odcombe5.71 Km
Hamlet5.90 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Yeovil Junction

Booking.com