Chetnole Railway Station Location Map, Where is Chetnole Station?

Chetnole train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Chetnole is CNO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5840. Postcode for Chetnole is DT9 6EP.

Location informations for Chetnole Station

Station Code : CNO
Postcode : DT9 6EP
Latitude : 50.866366
Longitude : -2.572926
DMS coordinates : 50°51'58.91592063348" N 2°34'22.53342734934" W
OS Grid Reference : ST597075
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 530053.56 N: 5635051.28
Current time and date at Chetnole is 03:16:24 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Chetnole DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Chetnole ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Chetnole Station



What is the nearest train station to Chetnole?

List of Railway Stations near to Chetnole
The nearest railway stations to Chetnole are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Chetnole
Yetminster Station3.27 Km
Thornford Station4.93 Km
Yeovil Junction Station7.06 Km
Yeovil Pen Mill Station9.14 Km
Sherborne Station9.60 Km
Maiden Newton Station9.61 Km
Crewkerne Station14.45 Km
Templecombe Station18.55 Km
Dorchester West Station19.56 Km
Dorchester South Station19.90 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Chetnole?

List of Stops near to Chetnole
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Chetnole are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Chetnole
Chetnole Rail Station0 m
Chetnole Rail Station (Entrance)28 m
Chetnole Station Bus Stop (E-bound)65 m
Chetnole Station Bus Stop (W-bound)73 m
St Peters Church Bus Stop (SW-bound)747 m
St Peters Church Bus Stop (opp)754 m
Stockwood Cross Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.54 Km
Stockwood Cross Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.56 Km
Melbury Osmund Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)1.69 Km
Melbury Oak Bus Stop (S-bound)1.69 Km

Cities or Towns near Chetnole (15 km)

List of places near to Chetnole

NameDistance
Chetnole0.49 Km
Melbury Bubb1.08 Km
Stockwood1.14 Km
Hamlet1.31 Km
Redford2.12 Km
Leigh2.22 Km
Drive End2.27 Km
Woolcombe2.29 Km
Melbury Osmond2.40 Km
Pimperne2.64 Km
Melbury Sampford2.71 Km
Totnell3.19 Km
Yetminster3.29 Km
Pleck3.34 Km
Holywell3.34 Km
Higher Totnell3.45 Km
Three Gates3.57 Km
Evershot3.66 Km
Ryme Intrinseca3.69 Km
Batcombe4.00 Km
Lewcombe4.08 Km
Beer Hackett4.23 Km
Knighton4.28 Km
Closworth4.30 Km
Hilfield4.83 Km
East Chelborough4.92 Km
Frome St Quintin5.02 Km
Adam's Green5.07 Km
Hermitage5.14 Km
Higher Holnest5.17 Km
Netherton5.31 Km
Thornford5.50 Km
Netherstoke5.73 Km
Halstock6.01 Km
Lillington6.03 Km
Leweston6.12 Km
Sutton Bingham6.15 Km
West Chelborough6.17 Km
Clifton Maybank6.33 Km
Higher Chalmington6.37 Km
Rampisham6.38 Km
Darvole6.39 Km
Uphall6.41 Km
Lake6.45 Km
Lyon's Gate6.47 Km
Holnest6.49 Km
Chalmington6.74 Km
Stoford6.75 Km
Up Sydling6.95 Km
Minterne Magna6.96 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com