Whittlesford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whittlesford Station?

Whittlesford train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Whittlesford is WLF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7047. Postcode for Whittlesford is CB22 4NL.

Location informations for Whittlesford Station

Station Code : WLF
Postcode : CB22 4NL
Latitude : 52.103586
Longitude : 0.165617
DMS coordinates : 52°6'12.910542921" N 0°9'56.221531692162" E
OS Grid Reference : TL484472
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 305886.9 N: 5776349.67
Current time and date at Whittlesford is 04:52:57 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Whittlesford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whittlesford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whittlesford Station



What is the nearest train station to Whittlesford?

List of Railway Stations near to Whittlesford
The nearest railway stations to Whittlesford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whittlesford
Great Chesterford Station5.23 Km
Shelford Station5.33 Km
Foxton Station7.66 Km
Shepreth Station9.25 Km
Cambridge Station10.24 Km
Meldreth Station10.80 Km
Audley End Station11.38 Km
Cambridge North Station13.45 Km
Newport (Essex) Station14.17 Km
Royston Station14.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whittlesford?

List of Stops near to Whittlesford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whittlesford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whittlesford
Whittlesford Parkway Rail Station0 m
Whittlesford Parkway Rail Station (entrance)6 m
Car Park Bus Stop (near)60 m
Red Lion Hotel Bus Stop (opp)65 m
Station Road West Bus Stop (near)421 m
Station Road West Bus Stop (opp)430 m
Sawston Bypass Bus Stop (near)836 m
Sawston Bypass Bus Stop (opp)844 m
The Firs Bus Stop (opp)861 m
The Firs Bus Stop (near)890 m

Airports Near to Whittlesford

Duxford Airport , UK (2.70 Km)

Cambridge Airport , UK (11.30 Km)

Cities or Towns near Whittlesford (15 km)

List of places near to Whittlesford

NameDistance
Duxford1.33 Km
Pampisford1.49 Km
Whittlesford1.55 Km
Sawston2.15 Km
Hinxton2.20 Km
Heathfield2.96 Km
Ickleton3.58 Km
Great Abington3.83 Km
Babraham4.32 Km
Thriplow4.60 Km
Great Chesterford4.87 Km
Stapleford4.95 Km
Little Abington5.17 Km
Freestones Corner5.19 Km
Newton5.20 Km
Little Shelford5.38 Km
Great Shelford5.59 Km
Hildersham6.23 Km
Little Chesterford6.40 Km
Fowlmere6.50 Km
Hauxton6.57 Km
Harston6.92 Km
Strethall7.33 Km
Foxton7.43 Km
Catmere End7.76 Km
Elmdon7.93 Km
Hadstock8.00 Km
Crawley End8.11 Km
Linton8.12 Km
Littlebury8.18 Km
Little Walden8.40 Km
Northend8.55 Km
Bridgefoot8.64 Km
Broad Green8.66 Km
Trumpington8.69 Km
Chapelend8.72 Km
Littlebury Green8.79 Km
Chrishall8.81 Km
Heydon8.87 Km
Flint Cross8.97 Km
Haslingfield9.10 Km
Shepreth9.17 Km
Barrington9.31 Km
Cherry Hinton9.65 Km
Fulbourn9.71 Km
Audley End9.85 Km
Lower Pond Street9.96 Km
Grantchester10.05 Km
Newtown10.12 Km
Pond Street10.16 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whittlesford

List of Historic places near to Whittlesford

NameDistances from Whittlesford
Duxford Chapel0.28 Km
Duxford, St Johns Church1.18 Km
Imperial War Museum Duxford2.73 Km
Ickleton, St Marys Church3.54 Km
Hildersham, Holy Trinity Church6.29 Km
Trumpington, St Mary & St Michael8.77 Km
Audley End House9.90 Km
Saffron Walden, St Marys Church10.10 Km
Walden Castle10.12 Km
Saffron Walden Museum10.13 Km
Cambridge University Botanic Gardens10.39 Km
Scott Polar Research Institute10.88 Km
Fitzwilliam Museum11.14 Km
Wendens Ambo, St Marys Church11.19 Km
Peterhouse College11.28 Km
Little St Marys, Cambridge11.35 Km
Barton, St Peters Church11.40 Km
Pembroke College11.45 Km
Sedgwick Museum of Earth Sciences11.45 Km
Cambridge University Museum of Zoology11.45 Km
Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology11.45 Km
Queens College11.48 Km
Emmanuel College11.49 Km
Corpus Christi College11.52 Km
St Benets (St Benedicts), Cambridge11.54 Km
Whipple Museum of the History of Science11.56 Km
St Catharines College11.57 Km
Primavera Gallery11.68 Km
Kings College Chapel11.69 Km
Kings College11.69 Km
Great St Marys, Cambridge11.73 Km
Clare College11.78 Km
Christs College, University of Cambridge11.83 Km
Gonville and Caius College11.84 Km
Trinity Hall11.91 Km
Cambridge, All Saints11.92 Km
Sidney Sussex College11.96 Km
Trinity College11.99 Km
Jesus College12.10 Km
Round Church, Cambridge12.11 Km
St Johns College12.17 Km
Cambridge Leper Chapel12.28 Km
Magdalene College12.37 Km
Cambridge and County Folk Museum12.44 Km
Cambridge, St Peters Church12.59 Km
Bottisham, Holy Trinity Church14.54 Km
American War Cemetery14.86 Km

Booking.com