Hemel Hempstead Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hemel Hempstead Station?

Hemel Hempstead train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Hemel Hempstead is HML. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1391. Postcode for Hemel Hempstead is HP3 9BQ.

Location informations for Hemel Hempstead Station

Station Code : HML
Postcode : HP3 9BQ
Latitude : 51.742332
Longitude : -0.490774
DMS coordinates : 51°44'32.3955095874" N 0°29'26.78576461734" W
OS Grid Reference : TL042059
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 673234.12 N: 5735359.78
Current time and date at Hemel Hempstead is 20:52:06 (06/16/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Hemel Hempstead DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hemel Hempstead ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hemel Hempstead Station



What is the nearest train station to Hemel Hempstead?

List of Railway Stations near to Hemel Hempstead
The nearest railway stations to Hemel Hempstead are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley Station2.21 Km
King's Langley Station5.39 Km
Berkhamsted Station5.42 Km
Chalfont and Latimer Station9.55 Km
Garston (Hertfordshire) Station9.74 Km
Bricket Wood Station9.95 Km
Chorleywood Station9.98 Km
Watford North Station10.16 Km
St.Albans Abbey Station10.21 Km
How Wood (Hertfordshire) Station10.43 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hemel Hempstead?

List of Stops near to Hemel Hempstead
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hemel Hempstead are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hemel Hempstead
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station0 m
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station (entrance)19 m
Hemel Hempstead Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop B)55 m
Hemel Hempstead Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop C)59 m
Hemel Hempstead Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop A)60 m
Hemel Hempstead Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop E)67 m
Hemel Hempstead Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)69 m
Hemel Hempstead Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop F)130 m
Fishery Inn Bus Stop (nr)242 m
Fishery Inn Bus Stop (opp)279 m

Airports Near to Hemel Hempstead

Elstree Airfield , UK (14.89 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hemel Hempstead (15 km)

List of places near to Hemel Hempstead

NameDistance
Boxmoor0.54 Km
Green End0.89 Km
Chaulden1.02 Km
Felden1.05 Km
Two Waters1.32 Km
Counters End1.40 Km
Corner Hall1.43 Km
Paradise1.43 Km
Hammerfield1.45 Km
Frogmore End1.52 Km
Winkwell1.68 Km
Hemel Hempstead1.71 Km
Pouchen End1.75 Km
Westbrook Hay1.84 Km
Apsley1.98 Km
Warners End2.09 Km
Bourne End2.55 Km
Gadebridge2.56 Km
Fields End2.57 Km
Adeyfield2.63 Km
Bennetts End2.76 Km
Rucklers Lane2.84 Km
Piccotts End2.92 Km
Nash Mills3.21 Km
Highfield3.23 Km
Bulstrode3.27 Km
Tower Hill3.53 Km
Bovingdon3.57 Km
Whippendell Bottom3.73 Km
Potten End3.94 Km
Chapel Croft3.96 Km
Chipperfield3.96 Km
Leverstock Green4.10 Km
Kings Langley4.20 Km
Grovehill4.24 Km
Water End4.30 Km
Cupid Green4.45 Km
Frithsden4.78 Km
Whelpley Hill4.80 Km
Pimlico5.06 Km
Belsize5.11 Km
Nettleden5.12 Km
Westwick Row5.22 Km
Venus Hill5.23 Km
Hogpits Bottom5.29 Km
Great Gaddesden5.43 Km
Commonwood5.43 Km
Bucks Hill5.46 Km
Flaunden5.70 Km
Bedmond5.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com