Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound) Location on a map of Chadwick Green Billinge

The Trent Road Bus Stop is located on Trent Road in Chadwick Green St. Helens, Merseyside, North West.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound) by click this link. Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound) Map

Location informations for Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)

Name: Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)
Street: Trent Road
Town: Billinge
Suburb: Chadwick Green
Locality: Chadwick Green
Parent Locality: Billinge
Unitary Authority Area: Merseyside
Region: North West
Indicator: NE-bound
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 2800S11072B
Bus Stop Latitude : 53.489702
Bus Stop Longitude : -2.717806
DMS coordinates : 53°29'22.92604692" N 2°43'4.10051604" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SJ524994
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 518723.17 N: 5926785.11
Current time and date at Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound) is 03:24:36 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound).


What is the nearest train station to Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)?

List of Railway Stations near to Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)
The nearest railway stations to Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)
Garswood Station3.02 Km
St.Helens Central Station4.15 Km
Orrell Station4.55 Km
Upholland Station4.58 Km
Bryn Station4.80 Km
Pemberton Station5.51 Km
Rainford Station5.63 Km
St.Helens Junction Station6.33 Km
Thatto Heath Station6.52 Km
Earlestown Station6.82 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)?

List of Stops near to Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)
Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)0 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)23 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)127 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)137 m
Ribble Crescent Bus Stop (SW-bound)137 m
Ribble Crescent Bus Stop (SE-bound)140 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)162 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (nr)189 m
Avon Road Bus Stop (E-bound)219 m
Avon Road Bus Stop (W-bound)222 m

Cities or Towns near Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound) (15 km)

List of places near to Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)

NameDistance
Brooklands0.18 Km
Billinge0.64 Km
Chadwick Green1.03 Km
Clinkham Wood1.31 Km
Houghwood1.42 Km
Carr Mill1.49 Km
Moss Bank1.70 Km
Laffak2.12 Km
Crank2.15 Km
Green Leach2.50 Km
Kings Moss2.53 Km
Brownlow2.54 Km
Simm's Lane End2.57 Km
Leyland Green2.65 Km
Haresfinch2.66 Km
Stanley Bank2.82 Km
Longshaw2.86 Km
Pewfall2.87 Km
Tithe Barn Hillock3.02 Km
Blackbrook3.08 Km
Windy Arbour3.12 Km
Garswood3.21 Km
Windlehurst3.29 Km
Downall Green3.42 Km
Gerard's Bridge3.45 Km
North Florida3.64 Km
Cowley Hill3.68 Km
North Ashton3.74 Km
Pocket Nook3.79 Km
Haydock3.80 Km
Parr Stocks3.82 Km
Higher End3.87 Km
Finger Post3.88 Km
Broad Oak3.95 Km
Denton's Green4.01 Km
St Helens4.05 Km
Far Moor4.13 Km
Crawford4.23 Km
Windle4.31 Km
New Boston4.37 Km
Ashton's Green4.50 Km
Bryn4.50 Km
Rainford4.57 Km
Rose Hill4.65 Km
East Pimbo4.72 Km
Winstanley4.76 Km
Green Bank4.80 Km
Land Gate4.83 Km
Parr4.84 Km
Newtown4.88 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)

List of Historic places near to Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)

There is no any places.

NameDistances from Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)

Booking.com