Trent Road Bus Stop (adj) Location on a map of Billinge

The Trent Road Bus Stop is located on Birchley Road in Billinge St. Helens, Merseyside, North West. Vehicle travel North-East from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Trent Road Bus Stop (adj) by click this link. Trent Road Bus Stop (adj) Map

Location informations for Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)

Name: Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)
Street: Birchley Road
Near Place: St Marys Avenue
Town: Billinge
Suburb: Birchley Road
Locality: Billinge
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Merseyside
Region: North West
Indicator: adj
Direction of Travel: North-East (NE)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: meradjwt (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 2800S11013A
Bus Stop Latitude : 53.49087
Bus Stop Longitude : -2.719272
DMS coordinates : 53°29'27.13332912" N 2°43'9.38054532" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SJ523995
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 518625.35 N: 5926914.75
Current time and date at Trent Road Bus Stop (adj) is 04:16:02 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Trent Road Bus Stop (adj).


What is the nearest train station to Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)?

List of Railway Stations near to Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)
The nearest railway stations to Trent Road Bus Stop (adj) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)
Garswood Station3.13 Km
St.Helens Central Station4.26 Km
Upholland Station4.42 Km
Orrell Station4.44 Km
Bryn Station4.87 Km
Pemberton Station5.46 Km
Rainford Station5.48 Km
St.Helens Junction Station6.48 Km
Thatto Heath Station6.59 Km
Earlestown Station6.98 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)?

List of Stops near to Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Trent Road Bus Stop (adj) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)
Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)0 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)27 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)35 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (nr)57 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)162 m
Trent Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)181 m
Holt Avenue Bus Stop (nr)233 m
Ribble Crescent Bus Stop (SE-bound)294 m
Ribble Crescent Bus Stop (SW-bound)296 m
Lilac Grove Bus Stop (adj)343 m

Cities or Towns near Trent Road Bus Stop (adj) (15 km)

List of places near to Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)

NameDistance
Brooklands0.19 Km
Billinge0.64 Km
Chadwick Green1.13 Km
Houghwood1.26 Km
Clinkham Wood1.38 Km
Carr Mill1.61 Km
Moss Bank1.74 Km
Crank2.04 Km
Laffak2.26 Km
Kings Moss2.38 Km
Brownlow2.41 Km
Green Leach2.58 Km
Simm's Lane End2.63 Km
Leyland Green2.70 Km
Longshaw2.75 Km
Haresfinch2.77 Km
Stanley Bank2.98 Km
Pewfall3.02 Km
Windy Arbour3.09 Km
Tithe Barn Hillock3.12 Km
Blackbrook3.24 Km
Garswood3.30 Km
Windlehurst3.33 Km
Downall Green3.48 Km
Gerard's Bridge3.53 Km
Higher End3.75 Km
Cowley Hill3.75 Km
North Florida3.79 Km
North Ashton3.80 Km
Pocket Nook3.92 Km
Parr Stocks3.95 Km
Haydock3.96 Km
Far Moor4.01 Km
Finger Post4.01 Km
Denton's Green4.04 Km
Crawford4.07 Km
Broad Oak4.10 Km
St Helens4.14 Km
Windle4.33 Km
Rainford4.45 Km
New Boston4.52 Km
Bryn4.56 Km
East Pimbo4.56 Km
Ashton's Green4.65 Km
Rose Hill4.70 Km
Winstanley4.72 Km
West Pimbo4.75 Km
Tontine4.80 Km
Land Gate4.86 Km
Green Bank4.89 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)

List of Historic places near to Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)

There is no any places.

NameDistances from Trent Road Bus Stop (adj)

Booking.com