Upholland Railway Station Location Map, Where is Upholland Station?

Upholland train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Upholland is UPL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2364. Postcode for Upholland is WN8 9QD.

Location informations for Upholland Station

Station Code : UPL
Postcode : WN8 9QD
Latitude : 53.528382
Longitude : -2.741405
DMS coordinates : 53°31'42.17581378848" N 2°44'29.059125465" W
OS Grid Reference : SD509037
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 517141.76 N: 5931082.42
Current time and date at Upholland is 02:26:39 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Upholland DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Upholland ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Upholland Station



What is the nearest train station to Upholland?

List of Railway Stations near to Upholland
The nearest railway stations to Upholland are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Upholland
Orrell Station2.16 Km
Rainford Station3.42 Km
Gathurst Station4.64 Km
Pemberton Station4.70 Km
Appley Bridge Station5.78 Km
Garswood Station6.37 Km
Bryn Station6.99 Km
Parbold Station7.20 Km
Wigan North Western Station7.35 Km
Wigan Wallgate Station7.38 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Upholland?

List of Stops near to Upholland
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Upholland are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Upholland
Upholland Rail Station0 m
Upholland Rail Station (entrance)40 m
Upholland Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)40 m
Upholland Rail Station (Entrance)41 m
Upholland Rail Station (Entrance)62 m
Upholland Rail Station (entrance)62 m
Industrial Park Bus Stop (by)73 m
Priorswood Place Bus Stop (adj)156 m
Industrial Park Bus Stop (by)308 m
Comfort Inn Bus Stop (opp)333 m

Cities or Towns near Upholland (15 km)

List of places near to Upholland

NameDistance
East Pimbo0.25 Km
West Pimbo1.17 Km
Crawford1.50 Km
Higher End1.74 Km
Far Moor1.74 Km
Up Holland1.77 Km
Tontine1.90 Km
Digmoor1.99 Km
Brownlow2.28 Km
Longshaw2.57 Km
Kings Moss2.62 Km
Tanhouse2.67 Km
Orrell Post2.75 Km
Orrell2.78 Km
Elmers Green3.06 Km
Skelmersdale3.20 Km
East Gillibrands3.28 Km
White Moss3.31 Km
Houghwood3.32 Km
Rainford Junction3.38 Km
Town Centre3.38 Km
Roby Mill3.48 Km
Redwood3.62 Km
Fosters Green3.64 Km
Walthew Green3.69 Km
Lamberhead Green3.86 Km
The Bell3.94 Km
Crank3.98 Km
Windy Arbour4.19 Km
Pennylands4.24 Km
Kitt Green4.31 Km
Billinge4.34 Km
Rainford4.37 Km
Highfield4.39 Km
Park Hill4.41 Km
Pemberton4.50 Km
Ashurst4.52 Km
Brooklands4.56 Km
Dalton4.57 Km
Chapel House4.58 Km
Winstanley4.61 Km
Gathurst4.67 Km
Norley4.68 Km
Holland Lees4.75 Km
West Gillibrands4.81 Km
Whalleys4.92 Km
Spring Bank4.95 Km
Chadwick Green4.98 Km
Worsley Hall5.11 Km
Marsh Green5.12 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Upholland

List of Historic places near to Upholland

NameDistances from Upholland
Rufford Hall13.07 Km

Booking.com