Menheniot Railway Station Location Map, Where is Menheniot Station?

Menheniot train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Menheniot is MEN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3576. Postcode for Menheniot is PL14 3PJ.

Location informations for Menheniot Station

Station Code : MEN
Postcode : PL14 3PJ
Latitude : 50.426234
Longitude : -4.409224
DMS coordinates : 50°25'34.44309826752" N 4°24'33.20670214878" W
OS Grid Reference : SX289612
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 399902.64 N: 5586972.05
Current time and date at Menheniot is 08:28:05 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Menheniot DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Menheniot ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Menheniot Station



What is the nearest train station to Menheniot?

List of Railway Stations near to Menheniot
The nearest railway stations to Menheniot are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Menheniot
St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt Station3.86 Km
Causeland Station4.65 Km
Liskeard Station4.85 Km
Coombe Junction Halt Station5.59 Km
Sandplace Station5.88 Km
St.Germans Station7.98 Km
Looe Station8.16 Km
Saltash Station14.33 Km
St.Budeaux Victoria Road Station15.95 Km
St.Budeaux Ferry Road Station16.00 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Menheniot?

List of Stops near to Menheniot
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Menheniot are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Menheniot
Menheniot Rail Station0 m
Menheniot Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Hayloft Restaurant Bus Stop (NE-bound)315 m
Hayloft Restaurant Bus Stop (opp)364 m
Castle Motors Bus Stop (opp)1.17 Km
Castle Motors Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.33 Km
Bodway Farm Bus Stop (E-bound)1.42 Km
Hartmeade Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.51 Km
Church Bus Stop (N-bound)1.52 Km
Church Bus Stop (S-bound)1.53 Km

Cities or Towns near Menheniot (15 km)

List of places near to Menheniot

NameDistance
Lower Clicker0.32 Km
Menheniot1.60 Km
Doddycross1.85 Km
Horningtops1.89 Km
Roseland2.67 Km
Widegates3.35 Km
Tilland3.53 Km
Cutmere3.60 Km
Trewidland3.62 Km
Shortacross3.80 Km
Trehunist3.80 Km
Budge's Shop3.90 Km
Bethany3.93 Km
Pengover Green3.98 Km
Wringworthy4.06 Km
Hessenford4.22 Km
Quethiock4.25 Km
Trerulefoot4.59 Km
Torwell4.67 Km
Trelowia4.70 Km
No Man's Land4.78 Km
St Keyne4.83 Km
Hendrabridge4.90 Km
Parson's Park4.94 Km
Lamellion4.99 Km
Addington5.01 Km
Merrymeet5.02 Km
Liskeard5.10 Km
Tregarland5.12 Km
Morval5.18 Km
Trembraze5.25 Km
Tideford Cross5.52 Km
Blunts5.58 Km
Highercliff5.83 Km
Tregarlandbridge5.83 Km
Tideford5.87 Km
Sandplace6.05 Km
Moorswater6.11 Km
Deviock6.19 Km
Great Tree6.26 Km
Narkurs6.28 Km
St Ive6.28 Km
Duloe6.34 Km
Looe Mills6.34 Km
St Ive Cross6.42 Km
Parkfield6.55 Km
Tredinnick6.56 Km
Boduel6.83 Km
Rosecraddoc6.84 Km
St Martin6.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Menheniot

Booking.com