Sandplace Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sandplace Station?

Sandplace train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Sandplace is SDP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3584. Postcode for Sandplace is PL13 1PJ.

Location informations for Sandplace Station

Station Code : SDP
Postcode : PL13 1PJ
Latitude : 50.386759
Longitude : -4.464481
DMS coordinates : 50°23'12.331569984" N 4°27'52.13171273604" W
OS Grid Reference : SX248569
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 395891.42 N: 5582658.83
Current time and date at Sandplace is 09:53:28 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Sandplace DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sandplace ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sandplace Station



What is the nearest train station to Sandplace?

List of Railway Stations near to Sandplace
The nearest railway stations to Sandplace are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sandplace
Causeland Station2.11 Km
Looe Station3.12 Km
St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt Station4.04 Km
Menheniot Station5.88 Km
Coombe Junction Halt Station6.69 Km
Liskeard Station6.69 Km
St.Germans Station11.10 Km
Lostwithiel Station14.46 Km
Bodmin Parkway Station15.52 Km
Par Station17.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sandplace?

List of Stops near to Sandplace
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sandplace are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sandplace
Sandplace Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)84 m
Old Post Office Bus Stop (S-bound)84 m
Sandplace Rail Station (Entrance)100 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (S-bound)108 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)122 m
Sandplace Road Bus Stop (N-bound)354 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (E-bound)1.06 Km
Telephone Box Bus Stop (S-bound)1.15 Km
Tredinnick Farm Bus Stop (N-bound)1.17 Km

Cities or Towns near Sandplace (15 km)

List of places near to Sandplace

NameDistance
Sandplace0.33 Km
Tregarlandbridge0.64 Km
Highercliff0.64 Km
Tregarland0.83 Km
Morval1.15 Km
Tredinnick1.15 Km
Torwell1.43 Km
Wringworthy1.97 Km
Great Tree2.19 Km
Duloe2.23 Km
St Martin2.33 Km
No Man's Land2.60 Km
Trewidland3.00 Km
Muchlarnick3.23 Km
Shutta3.30 Km
Millendreath3.38 Km
Churchbridge3.38 Km
Plaidy3.42 Km
Widegates3.67 Km
Looe3.76 Km
East Looe3.80 Km
West Looe3.98 Km
St Keyne4.11 Km
Portlooe4.34 Km
Trelawne4.35 Km
Trefanny Hill4.41 Km
Horningtops4.45 Km
Hannafore4.61 Km
Shortacross4.61 Km
Pendriscott4.69 Km
Tencreek4.71 Km
Trelowia4.80 Km
West Watergate4.87 Km
Barcelona4.87 Km
Herodsfoot4.89 Km
Pelynt4.94 Km
Porthallow5.57 Km
Lower Clicker5.58 Km
Talland5.67 Km
Hessenford5.86 Km
Seaton6.18 Km
Carey Park6.26 Km
Brent6.46 Km
Deviock6.49 Km
Lamellion6.51 Km
Lanreath6.80 Km
Boduel6.92 Km
Roseland6.99 Km
Crumplehorn7.03 Km
Menheniot7.04 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com