Staveley (Cumbria) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Staveley (Cumbria) Station?

Staveley (Cumbria) train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Staveley (Cumbria) is SVL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1977. Postcode for Staveley (Cumbria) is LA8 9NG.

Location informations for Staveley (Cumbria) Station

Station Code : SVL
Postcode : LA8 9NG
Latitude : 54.375536
Longitude : -2.818863
DMS coordinates : 54°22'31.9278474246" N 2°49'7.90669990044" W
OS Grid Reference : SD469980
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 511766.32 N: 6025320.35
Current time and date at Staveley (Cumbria) is 02:43:34 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Staveley (Cumbria) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Staveley (Cumbria) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Staveley (Cumbria) Station



What is the nearest train station to Staveley (Cumbria)?

List of Railway Stations near to Staveley (Cumbria)
The nearest railway stations to Staveley (Cumbria) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Staveley (Cumbria)
Burneside Station4.08 Km
Windermere Station5.49 Km
Kendal Station7.05 Km
Oxenholme Lake District Station10.06 Km
Arnside Station19.22 Km
Grange-Over-Sands Station20.72 Km
Silverdale Station22.89 Km
Kents Bank Station23.57 Km
Cark and Cartmel Station24.17 Km
Ulverston Station27.32 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Staveley (Cumbria)?

List of Stops near to Staveley (Cumbria)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Staveley (Cumbria) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Staveley (Cumbria)
Staveley Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)20 m
Crook Road Staveley station Railway Station (near)20 m
Woodyard Bus Stop (At)251 m
Abbey Square Bus Stop (at)271 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (at)287 m
Abbey Square Bus Stop (o/s)287 m
Eagle and Child Bus Stop (opp)327 m
Eagle & Child Bus Stop (at)334 m
road end Bus Stop (near)368 m

Cities or Towns near Staveley (Cumbria) (15 km)

List of places near to Staveley (Cumbria)

NameDistance
Staveley0.30 Km
Plantation Bridge2.15 Km
Ings2.49 Km
Cowan Head2.56 Km
Bonning Gate2.98 Km
Crook3.05 Km
Bowston3.13 Km
Heaning3.67 Km
Plumgarths4.23 Km
Burneside4.41 Km
The Common4.91 Km
Droomer5.22 Km
Heathwaite5.33 Km
Hallgarth5.56 Km
Garnett Bridge5.58 Km
Windermere5.69 Km
Garth Row5.78 Km
Kentrigg5.82 Km
Watchgate5.99 Km
Underbarrow6.28 Km
Kentmere6.39 Km
Skelsmergh6.41 Km
Green Quarter6.42 Km
Mintsfeet6.52 Km
Ferney Green6.58 Km
Bowness-on-Windermere6.64 Km
Selside6.69 Km
Winster6.82 Km
Kendal6.83 Km
Troutbeck Bridge7.02 Km
Thickholme7.05 Km
Hallow Bank7.12 Km
Crosthwaite7.30 Km
Sandylands7.33 Km
Meal Bank7.40 Km
Kirkbarrow7.42 Km
Sadgill7.70 Km
Troutbeck7.75 Km
Hubbersty Head7.92 Km
The Lound8.05 Km
Storrs8.19 Km
Tarnside8.31 Km
Aikrigg8.45 Km
Brigsteer8.63 Km
Patton Bridge8.83 Km
Heron Hill8.83 Km
Row9.02 Km
High Cunsey9.12 Km
Ludderburn9.17 Km
Ghyll Head9.26 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Staveley (Cumbria)

List of Historic places near to Staveley (Cumbria)

NameDistances from Staveley (Cumbria)
Holehird Gardens6.47 Km
Castle Howe7.12 Km
Townend7.34 Km
Blackwell, the Arts and Crafts House7.55 Km
Abbot Hall7.60 Km
Kendal Castle7.75 Km
Brockhole Gardens8.33 Km
Wray Castle9.81 Km
Hill Top10.05 Km
Stagshaw Garden10.10 Km
Sizergh Castle10.60 Km
Stock Ghyll Force10.66 Km
Ambleside Roman Fort10.91 Km
Hawkshead Grammar School11.57 Km
Beatrix Potter Gallery11.65 Km
Graythwaite Hall Garden11.81 Km
Hawkshead Old Courthouse11.93 Km
Kirkstone Pass12.30 Km
High Sweden Bridge12.45 Km
Levens Hall13.23 Km
Rydal Falls13.51 Km
Rydal Mount13.75 Km
Stott Park Bobbin Mill13.76 Km
Skelwith Force13.76 Km
Grizedale Forest Park13.79 Km
Rydal Water14.06 Km
Fell Foot Park14.07 Km
Tarn Hows14.15 Km
Loughrigg Fell14.41 Km
Tom Gill14.77 Km

Booking.com