Silverdale Railway Station Location Map, Where is Silverdale Station?

Silverdale train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Silverdale is SVR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1968. Postcode for Silverdale is LA5 0SW.

Location informations for Silverdale Station

Station Code : SVR
Postcode : LA5 0SW
Latitude : 54.169912
Longitude : -2.803843
DMS coordinates : 54°10'11.68358008368" N 2°48'13.83428645634" W
OS Grid Reference : SD476751
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 512805.59 N: 6002444.21
Current time and date at Silverdale is 10:27:39 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Silverdale DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Silverdale ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Silverdale Station



What is the nearest train station to Silverdale?

List of Railway Stations near to Silverdale
The nearest railway stations to Silverdale are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Silverdale
Arnside Station3.98 Km
Carnforth Station4.95 Km
Grange-Over-Sands Station7.05 Km
Kents Bank Station7.91 Km
Bare Lane Station10.80 Km
Cark and Cartmel Station11.11 Km
Morecambe Station11.87 Km
Lancaster Station13.48 Km
Wennington Station15.00 Km
Oxenholme Lake District Station15.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Silverdale?

List of Stops near to Silverdale
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Silverdale are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Silverdale
Silverdale Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)25 m
Silverdale Rail Station (entrance)43 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)52 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)65 m
Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve Bus Stop (opp)173 m
Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve Bus Stop (by)187 m
Slackwood Road Bus Stop (by)304 m
The Row Bus Stop (by)575 m
The Row Bus Stop (by)595 m

Cities or Towns near Silverdale (15 km)

List of places near to Silverdale

NameDistance
Red Bridge0.66 Km
The Row0.87 Km
Silverdale Green0.94 Km
Waterslack1.14 Km
Elmslack1.46 Km
Crag Foot1.49 Km
Silverdale1.52 Km
Yealand Storrs2.28 Km
Yealand Redmayne2.59 Km
Far Arnside2.66 Km
Yealand Conyers3.13 Km
Hazelslack3.30 Km
Warton3.57 Km
Carr Bank3.66 Km
Slack Head3.94 Km
Arnside4.08 Km
Hale4.27 Km
Millhead4.29 Km
Tewitfield4.66 Km
Beetham4.86 Km
Storth5.09 Km
Carnforth5.14 Km
Borwick5.38 Km
Burton-in-Kendal5.54 Km
Priest Hutton5.61 Km
Crag Bank5.70 Km
Sandside5.86 Km
Holme Mills5.88 Km
Holme5.97 Km
Clawthorpe5.99 Km
Capernwray6.37 Km
Milnthorpe6.63 Km
Whasset6.64 Km
Meathop6.71 Km
Dalton6.92 Km
Over Kellet7.09 Km
Ackenthwaite7.25 Km
Grange-over-Sands7.45 Km
Bolton-le-Sands7.47 Km
Nether Kellet7.59 Km
Bolton Town End7.76 Km
Kents Bank7.80 Km
Eden Mount7.83 Km
Lindale7.90 Km
Grange Fell7.99 Km
Heversham8.11 Km
Rowell8.33 Km
Farleton8.43 Km
Swarthdale8.54 Km
Hest Bank8.74 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Silverdale

Booking.com