Oxenholme Lake District Railway Station Location Map, Where is Oxenholme Lake District Station?

Oxenholme Lake District train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains (West Coast). Station code for Oxenholme Lake District is OXN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2090. Postcode for Oxenholme Lake District is LA9 7HF.

Location informations for Oxenholme Lake District Station

Station Code : OXN
Postcode : LA9 7HF
Latitude : 54.30493
Longitude : -2.721871
DMS coordinates : 54°18'17.74648396008" N 2°43'18.73389979248" W
OS Grid Reference : SD531901
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 518097.74 N: 6017484.81
Current time and date at Oxenholme Lake District is 15:07:51 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Oxenholme Lake District DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Oxenholme Lake District ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Oxenholme Lake District Station



What is the nearest train station to Oxenholme Lake District?

List of Railway Stations near to Oxenholme Lake District
The nearest railway stations to Oxenholme Lake District are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal Station3.23 Km
Burneside Station6.28 Km
Staveley (Cumbria) Station10.06 Km
Arnside Station13.30 Km
Windermere Station14.40 Km
Silverdale Station15.93 Km
Grange-Over-Sands Station16.90 Km
Carnforth Station19.75 Km
Kents Bank Station19.75 Km
Cark and Cartmel Station21.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Oxenholme Lake District?

List of Stops near to Oxenholme Lake District
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Oxenholme Lake District are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Oxenholme Lake District
Oxenholme Lake District Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)16 m
Station Railway Station (at)16 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)32 m
Station Bus Stop (at)36 m
Station Bus Stop (opp)53 m
station approach Bus Stop (opp)120 m
Station approach Bus Stop (near)120 m
Helmside Road Bus Stop (opp)126 m
Oxenholme Road Bus Stop (at)239 m

Cities or Towns near Oxenholme Lake District (15 km)

List of places near to Oxenholme Lake District

NameDistance
Oxenholme0.12 Km
Heron Hill1.24 Km
Natland1.38 Km
Aikrigg1.71 Km
The Lound2.01 Km
Barrows Green2.07 Km
Prizet2.49 Km
Middleshaw2.63 Km
Kirkbarrow2.65 Km
Halfpenny2.76 Km
New Hutton3.14 Km
Sandylands3.15 Km
Old Hutton3.16 Km
Kendal3.28 Km
Crosscrake3.32 Km
Millholme3.48 Km
Sedgwick3.64 Km
Mintsfeet3.84 Km
Summerlands4.21 Km
Kentrigg4.50 Km
Hallgarth4.59 Km
Stainton4.82 Km
Gatebeck4.86 Km
Brigsteer5.04 Km
Endmoor5.18 Km
Cotes5.42 Km
Meal Bank5.46 Km
Skelsmergh5.55 Km
Plumgarths5.83 Km
Hincaster5.86 Km
Levens5.87 Km
Preston Patrick5.97 Km
Burneside6.00 Km
Docker6.23 Km
Crooklands6.59 Km
Underbarrow6.77 Km
Deepthwaite6.85 Km
Leasgill6.88 Km
Milton7.17 Km
Millness7.18 Km
Bonning Gate7.33 Km
Bowston7.37 Km
Garth Row7.40 Km
Sampool7.47 Km
The Howe7.54 Km
Patton Bridge7.67 Km
Rowell7.71 Km
Heversham7.90 Km
Cowan Head7.98 Km
Row8.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Oxenholme Lake District

List of Historic places near to Oxenholme Lake District

NameDistances from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal Castle2.42 Km
Abbot Hall2.47 Km
Castle Howe2.95 Km
Sizergh Castle4.00 Km
Levens Hall6.21 Km
Sedbergh, St Gregorys Chapel10.47 Km
Blackwell, the Arts and Crafts House13.64 Km

Booking.com