Hough Green Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hough Green Station?

Hough Green train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Hough Green is HGN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2303. Postcode for Hough Green is WA8 7XU.

Location informations for Hough Green Station

Station Code : HGN
Postcode : WA8 7XU
Latitude : 53.372394
Longitude : -2.775066
DMS coordinates : 53°22'20.61911903196" N 2°46'30.23892489294" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ485864
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 514965.16 N: 5913721.19
Current time and date at Hough Green is 02:34:12 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Hough Green DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hough Green ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hough Green Station



What is the nearest train station to Hough Green?

List of Railway Stations near to Hough Green
The nearest railway stations to Hough Green are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hough Green
Widnes Station2.84 Km
Halewood Station3.76 Km
Runcorn Station4.44 Km
Whiston Station4.82 Km
Rainhill Station5.01 Km
Hunt's Cross Station5.52 Km
Prescot Station5.91 Km
Huyton Station6.12 Km
Eccleston Park Station6.50 Km
Roby Station6.80 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hough Green?

List of Stops near to Hough Green
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hough Green are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hough Green
Hough Green Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Hough Green Rail Station0 m
Hough Green Station Bus Stop120 m
Hough Green Station Bus Stop189 m
Hall Avenue Bus Stop220 m
Crawford Avenue Bus Stop281 m
Hall Avenue Bus Stop282 m
Afton Bus Stop307 m
Sundowner Bus Stop320 m
Afton Bus Stop344 m

Airports Near to Hough Green

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (6.57 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hough Green (15 km)

List of places near to Hough Green

NameDistance
Hough Green0.78 Km
Upton0.80 Km
Ditton1.25 Km
Ball o' Ditton1.26 Km
West Bank Dock Estate1.86 Km
Lower House1.87 Km
Upton Rocks2.00 Km
Cronton2.01 Km
Tarbock Green2.39 Km
Hale Bank2.57 Km
Kingsway2.69 Km
Appleton2.78 Km
Widnes2.95 Km
Newtown3.18 Km
Lunts Heath3.31 Km
Farnworth3.41 Km
Simm's Cross3.45 Km
West Bank3.59 Km
Woodlands3.76 Km
Halton View4.00 Km
Windy Arbor4.01 Km
Halewood4.03 Km
Dukesfield4.14 Km
Lugsdale4.22 Km
Whitefield Lane End4.29 Km
Crow Wood4.31 Km
Hale4.45 Km
Netherley4.47 Km
Runcorn4.48 Km
Moss Bank4.48 Km
Rainhill Stoops4.50 Km
Barrow's Green4.61 Km
Rainhill4.64 Km
Shell Green4.66 Km
Westfield4.94 Km
Sutton Manor5.02 Km
Huyton Quarry5.05 Km
Whiston5.11 Km
Higher Runcorn5.13 Km
Bold Heath5.47 Km
Hunt's Cross5.56 Km
Holt5.57 Km
Weston Point5.63 Km
Cuerdley Cross5.65 Km
Huyton Park5.68 Km
Astmoor5.70 Km
Gateacre5.88 Km
Stenhills5.91 Km
Belle Vale5.93 Km
Weston6.01 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hough Green

List of Historic places near to Hough Green

NameDistances from Hough Green
20 Forthlin Road5.67 Km
Mendips7.01 Km
Speke Hall7.69 Km
Liverpool, St James Church13.16 Km
Victoria Gallery and Museum13.23 Km
The Hardmans House13.50 Km

Booking.com