Prestbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Prestbury Station?

Prestbury train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Prestbury is PRB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2875. Postcode for Prestbury is SK10 4HT.

Location informations for Prestbury Station

Station Code : PRB
Postcode : SK10 4HT
Latitude : 53.293385
Longitude : -2.145483
DMS coordinates : 53°17'36.18494662524" N 2°8'43.737980829432" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ903773
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 556956.88 N: 5905248.49
Current time and date at Prestbury is 10:28:32 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Prestbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Prestbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Prestbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Prestbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Prestbury
The nearest railway stations to Prestbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire) Station3.02 Km
Macclesfield Station4.10 Km
Alderley Edge Station6.18 Km
Poynton Station6.38 Km
Wilmslow Station6.53 Km
Handforth Station7.44 Km
Bramhall Station7.57 Km
Middlewood Station8.48 Km
Styal Station8.78 Km
Chelford Station9.34 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Prestbury?

List of Stops near to Prestbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Prestbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Prestbury
Prestbury Rail Station0 m
Prestbury Rail Station (Main Entrance)8 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)19 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)26 m
Prestbury Lane Bus Stop (cnr)119 m
Bridge Green Bus Stop (nr)381 m
Bridge Green Bus Stop (opp)446 m
Turning Circle Bus Stop (nr)529 m
Prestbury Hall Bus Stop (opp)614 m
Well Lane Bus Stop (opp)684 m

Airports Near to Prestbury

Manchester Woodford Airport , UK (4.98 Km)

Manchester Airport , UK (10.90 Km)

Cities or Towns near Prestbury (15 km)

List of places near to Prestbury

NameDistance
Prestbury0.68 Km
Butley Town0.77 Km
Dale Brow0.98 Km
Bradley Mount1.10 Km
Bollington Cross1.67 Km
Lowerhouse1.82 Km
Greendale1.90 Km
Whiteley Green2.13 Km
Tytherington2.39 Km
Clark Green3.06 Km
Kerridge3.19 Km
Adlington3.23 Km
Bollington3.27 Km
Mottram St Andrew3.39 Km
Adder's Moss3.53 Km
Longmoss3.69 Km
Whirley Grove3.69 Km
Sowcar3.74 Km
Hurdsfield3.87 Km
Macclesfield3.88 Km
Broken Cross3.90 Km
Higher Hurdsfield4.00 Km
Booth Green4.27 Km
Henbury4.40 Km
Pott Shrigley4.44 Km
Kerridge-end4.61 Km
Weston4.64 Km
Calrofold4.68 Km
Brookhouse4.70 Km
Skellorn Green4.73 Km
Hough4.84 Km
Hope Green4.85 Km
Higherfence4.85 Km
Rainow4.88 Km
Rainowlow5.03 Km
Dean Row5.27 Km
Wood Lanes5.40 Km
Woodford5.55 Km
Ginclough5.55 Km
Moss Lane5.74 Km
Wardsend5.77 Km
Midway5.93 Km
Nether Alderley6.06 Km
Alderley Edge6.10 Km
Gurnett6.14 Km
Harden Park6.25 Km
Walker Barn6.36 Km
Poynton6.39 Km
Wilmslow Park6.39 Km
Lower Pexhill6.44 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Prestbury

Booking.com