Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Adlington (Cheshire) Station?

Adlington (Cheshire) train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Adlington (Cheshire) is ADC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2939. Postcode for Adlington (Cheshire) is SK10 4NA.

Location informations for Adlington (Cheshire) Station

Station Code : ADC
Postcode : SK10 4NA
Latitude : 53.319556
Longitude : -2.133563
DMS coordinates : 53°19'10.40084411412" N 2°8'0.825877717368" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ911802
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 557716.07 N: 5908169.43
Current time and date at Adlington (Cheshire) is 09:34:45 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Adlington (Cheshire) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Adlington (Cheshire) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Adlington (Cheshire) Station



What is the nearest train station to Adlington (Cheshire)?

List of Railway Stations near to Adlington (Cheshire)
The nearest railway stations to Adlington (Cheshire) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury Station3.02 Km
Poynton Station3.43 Km
Bramhall Station4.98 Km
Middlewood Station5.59 Km
Handforth Station6.10 Km
Wilmslow Station6.21 Km
Hazel Grove Station6.49 Km
Macclesfield Station6.74 Km
Alderley Edge Station7.08 Km
Cheadle Hulme Station7.25 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Adlington (Cheshire)?

List of Stops near to Adlington (Cheshire)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Adlington (Cheshire) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Adlington (Cheshire)
Adlington (Cheshire) Rail Station0 m
Adlington (Cheshire) Rail Station (Main Entrance)24 m
Adlington (Cheshire) Rail Station (Rear Entrance)37 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)100 m
Adlington (Cheshire) Rail Station (Side Entrance)117 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)117 m
Wych Lane Bus Stop (cnr)293 m
Wych Lane Bus Stop (opp)304 m
Meadowside Church Bus Stop (o/s)1.27 Km
Cawley Lane Bus Stop (cnr)1.58 Km

Airports Near to Adlington (Cheshire)

Manchester Woodford Airport , UK (2.30 Km)

Manchester Airport , UK (10.13 Km)

Cities or Towns near Adlington (Cheshire) (15 km)

List of places near to Adlington (Cheshire)

NameDistance
Adlington0.31 Km
Booth Green1.58 Km
Skellorn Green1.82 Km
Whiteley Green1.83 Km
Hope Green1.87 Km
Clark Green2.24 Km
Butley Town2.67 Km
Wood Lanes2.80 Km
Bradley Mount2.81 Km
Lowerhouse2.89 Km
Wardsend2.89 Km
Midway2.91 Km
Woodford3.22 Km
Poynton3.37 Km
Bollington Cross3.44 Km
Bollington3.54 Km
Pott Shrigley3.62 Km
Prestbury3.65 Km
Hockley3.66 Km
Sowcar3.74 Km
Greendale3.88 Km
Dale Brow3.99 Km
Kerridge4.03 Km
Dean Row4.18 Km
Mottram St Andrew4.44 Km
Higher Poynton4.64 Km
Tytherington4.98 Km
Kitt's Moss5.10 Km
Middlewood5.16 Km
Bramhall5.19 Km
Pownall Green5.23 Km
Rainowlow5.24 Km
Wilmslow Park5.45 Km
Adder's Moss5.57 Km
Rainow5.78 Km
Norbury Moor5.86 Km
Hough5.93 Km
Ginclough5.99 Km
Higher Hurdsfield6.01 Km
Brookhouse6.05 Km
Kerridge-end6.13 Km
Gillbent6.17 Km
Handforth6.24 Km
Hurdsfield6.25 Km
Finney Green6.30 Km
Calrofold6.34 Km
Smithy Green6.34 Km
Bramhall Green6.36 Km
Hilltop6.40 Km
Wilmslow6.54 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Adlington (Cheshire)

List of Historic places near to Adlington (Cheshire)

NameDistances from Adlington (Cheshire)
Adlington Hall0.66 Km
Hare Hill Garden4.87 Km
Lyme Park5.64 Km
Alderley Edge5.76 Km
Bramall Hall6.45 Km
Macclesfield, Christ Church6.62 Km
Nether Alderley Mill7.99 Km
Quarry Bank Mill8.19 Km
Siddington, All Saints Church8.46 Km
Forest Chapel10.22 Km
Capesthorne Hall10.37 Km
Gawsworth, St James Church10.81 Km
Gawsworth Hall10.82 Km
Heaton Norris, Christ Church10.85 Km
Marton, St James and St Pauls Church13.69 Km

Booking.com