Wilmslow Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wilmslow Station?

Wilmslow train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Wilmslow is WML. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2774. Postcode for Wilmslow is SK9 1BU.

Location informations for Wilmslow Station

Station Code : WML
Postcode : SK9 1BU
Latitude : 53.326849
Longitude : -2.226327
DMS coordinates : 53°19'36.65812138176" N 2°13'34.77822612564" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ850811
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 551528.06 N: 5908909.88
Current time and date at Wilmslow is 11:08:00 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Wilmslow DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wilmslow ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wilmslow Station



What is the nearest train station to Wilmslow?

List of Railway Stations near to Wilmslow
The nearest railway stations to Wilmslow are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wilmslow
Handforth Station2.34 Km
Styal Station2.57 Km
Alderley Edge Station2.66 Km
Heald Green Station4.78 Km
Manchester Airport Station5.26 Km
Bramhall Station5.61 Km
Cheadle Hulme Station6.01 Km
Adlington (Cheshire) Station6.21 Km
Prestbury Station6.53 Km
Poynton Station6.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wilmslow?

List of Stops near to Wilmslow
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wilmslow are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wilmslow
Wilmslow Rail Station0 m
Railway Station (Taxi Rank)23 m
Wilmslow Rail Station (Main Entrance)28 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)52 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)95 m
Bank Square Bus Stop (S-bound)280 m
Bank Square Bus Stop (Stand B)286 m
Bank Square Bus Stop (Stand A)306 m
Church Street (Taxi Rank)306 m
Mill Road Bus Stop (nr)318 m

Airports Near to Wilmslow

Manchester Airport , UK (4.40 Km)

Manchester Woodford Airport , UK (5.29 Km)

Cities or Towns near Wilmslow (15 km)

List of places near to Wilmslow

NameDistance
Wilmslow0.35 Km
Hilltop0.80 Km
Lacey Green1.24 Km
Fulshaw Park1.33 Km
Wilmslow Park1.38 Km
Finney Green1.38 Km
Pownall Park1.41 Km
Harden Park1.71 Km
Davenport Green2.11 Km
Dean Row2.24 Km
Handforth2.39 Km
Morley Green2.87 Km
Alderley Edge2.88 Km
Hough2.93 Km
Row-of-trees3.00 Km
Morley3.13 Km
Styal3.38 Km
Mottram St Andrew3.44 Km
Stanley Green3.63 Km
Paddockhill3.87 Km
Lindow End3.98 Km
Nether Alderley4.24 Km
Gillbent4.31 Km
Woodford4.46 Km
Moss Nook4.61 Km
Adder's Moss4.80 Km
Heald Green4.80 Km
Greendale5.02 Km
Smithy Green5.08 Km
Kitt's Moss5.14 Km
Noonsun5.22 Km
Knolls Green5.30 Km
Great Warford5.31 Km
Woodhouse Park5.78 Km
Pownall Green5.81 Km
Bramhall Park5.83 Km
Bramhall5.85 Km
Cheadle Hulme6.00 Km
Little Warford6.07 Km
Hope Green6.28 Km
Adlington6.48 Km
Prestbury6.52 Km
Peel Hall6.55 Km
Warburton Green6.59 Km
Thorns Green6.71 Km
Dale Brow6.80 Km
Bramhall Green6.88 Km
Mobberley6.90 Km
Monk's Heath7.03 Km
Butley Town7.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Wilmslow

Booking.com