Middlewood Railway Station Location Map, Where is Middlewood Station?

Middlewood train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Middlewood is MDL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2971. Postcode for Middlewood is SK6 8AU.

Location informations for Middlewood Station

Station Code : MDL
Postcode : SK6 8AU
Latitude : 53.359961
Longitude : -2.083353
DMS coordinates : 53°21'35.857809261" N 2°5'0.071991720456" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ945847
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 561002.91 N: 5912705.95
Current time and date at Middlewood is 09:09:04 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Middlewood DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Middlewood ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Middlewood Station



What is the nearest train station to Middlewood?

List of Railway Stations near to Middlewood
The nearest railway stations to Middlewood are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Middlewood
Disley Station2.72 Km
Hazel Grove Station3.23 Km
Poynton Station3.55 Km
Strines Station3.68 Km
Rose Hill (Marple) Station4.06 Km
Marple Station4.85 Km
Woodsmoor Station4.89 Km
New Mills Newtown Station4.97 Km
New Mills Central Station5.18 Km
Bramhall Station5.33 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Middlewood?

List of Stops near to Middlewood
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Middlewood are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Middlewood
Middlewood Rail Station0 m
Middlewood Rail Station (South Entrance)30 m
Middlewood Rail Station (North Entrance)63 m
Royal Oak Bus Stop (opp)700 m
Royal Oak Bus Stop (nr)715 m
Bull's Head Bus Stop (o/s)737 m
Horse Shoe Inn Bus Stop (o/s)744 m
Horse Shoe Inn Bus Stop (opp)762 m
Horse Shoe Inn Bus Stop (nr)776 m
Horse Shoe Inn Bus Stop (opp)799 m

Airports Near to Middlewood

Manchester Woodford Airport , UK (4.98 Km)

Manchester Airport , UK (12.73 Km)

Cities or Towns near Middlewood (15 km)

List of places near to Middlewood

NameDistance
Middlewood0.46 Km
Higher Poynton1.11 Km
High Lane1.12 Km
Windlehurst1.49 Km
Hockley1.95 Km
Torkington2.56 Km
Wardsend2.72 Km
Hawk Green2.74 Km
Poynton2.85 Km
Disley2.93 Km
Norbury Moor3.00 Km
Midway3.05 Km
Marpleridge3.13 Km
Strines3.15 Km
Wood Lanes3.18 Km
Hazel Grove3.34 Km
Danebank3.45 Km
Higher Disley3.49 Km
Skellorn Green3.78 Km
Offerton Green3.85 Km
Lane Ends3.97 Km
Bramhall Moor3.98 Km
Hague Bar4.14 Km
Booth Green4.21 Km
Hope Green4.22 Km
Stepping Hill4.28 Km
Marple4.34 Km
Brook Bottom4.38 Km
Mellor4.68 Km
Chadkirk4.71 Km
Ley Hey Park4.80 Km
Stockport Great Moor4.86 Km
Foggbrook4.88 Km
Woods Moor4.96 Km
Marple Bridge5.04 Km
Eaves Knoll5.15 Km
High Lee5.16 Km
Newtown5.17 Km
Offerton5.19 Km
Bramhall5.25 Km
Adlington5.32 Km
Pownall Green5.32 Km
Bramhall Green5.35 Km
Mile End5.36 Km
New Mills5.45 Km
Brook Bottom5.47 Km
Torr Top5.60 Km
Heaviley5.69 Km
Burymewick5.70 Km
Woodford5.73 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Middlewood

List of Historic places near to Middlewood

NameDistances from Middlewood
Lyme Park3.06 Km
Bramall Hall5.74 Km
Adlington Hall5.89 Km
Heaton Norris, Christ Church8.30 Km
Hare Hill Garden10.46 Km
Alderley Edge11.02 Km
Quarry Bank Mill11.18 Km
Macclesfield, Christ Church11.53 Km
Forest Chapel12.93 Km
Nether Alderley Mill13.34 Km
Siddington, All Saints Church14.03 Km
Museum of the Manchester Regiment14.50 Km

Booking.com