Alderley Edge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Alderley Edge Station?

Alderley Edge train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Alderley Edge is ALD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2760. Postcode for Alderley Edge is SK9 7QA.

Location informations for Alderley Edge Station

Station Code : ALD
Postcode : SK9 7QA
Latitude : 53.303782
Longitude : -2.236799
DMS coordinates : 53°18'13.61557653552" N 2°14'12.47770563042" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ843785
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 550858.03 N: 5906336.25
Current time and date at Alderley Edge is 10:13:09 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Alderley Edge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Alderley Edge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Alderley Edge Station



What is the nearest train station to Alderley Edge?

List of Railway Stations near to Alderley Edge
The nearest railway stations to Alderley Edge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow Station2.66 Km
Chelford Station4.72 Km
Styal Station4.96 Km
Handforth Station4.99 Km
Prestbury Station6.18 Km
Mobberley Station7.03 Km
Adlington (Cheshire) Station7.08 Km
Manchester Airport Station7.22 Km
Heald Green Station7.30 Km
Bramhall Station7.97 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Alderley Edge?

List of Stops near to Alderley Edge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Alderley Edge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Alderley Edge
Alderley Edge Rail Station0 m
Alderley Edge Rail Station (Main Entrance)7 m
Alderley Edge Rail Station (Side Entrance)15 m
Alderley Edge Rail Station (Rear Entrance)19 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (nr)77 m
Tower Garage Bus Stop (opp)117 m
Tower Garage Bus Stop (o/s)125 m
Clifton Street Bus Stop (cnr)143 m
Alderley Edge Primary Bus Stop (o/s)177 m
Clifton Street Bus Stop (opp)182 m

Airports Near to Alderley Edge

Manchester Airport , UK (6.10 Km)

Manchester Woodford Airport , UK (6.98 Km)

Cities or Towns near Alderley Edge (15 km)

List of places near to Alderley Edge

NameDistance
Alderley Edge0.24 Km
Harden Park0.95 Km
Hough1.34 Km
Davenport Green1.48 Km
Nether Alderley1.62 Km
Fulshaw Park1.71 Km
Row-of-trees2.04 Km
Lindow End2.47 Km
Wilmslow2.51 Km
Mottram St Andrew2.84 Km
Paddockhill2.96 Km
Great Warford3.06 Km
Pownall Park3.13 Km
Adder's Moss3.18 Km
Hilltop3.43 Km
Lacey Green3.75 Km
Noonsun3.81 Km
Wilmslow Park3.90 Km
Little Warford4.00 Km
Finney Green4.03 Km
Dean Row4.19 Km
Greendale4.30 Km
Morley Green4.33 Km
Knolls Green4.38 Km
Morley4.47 Km
Monk's Heath4.47 Km
Chelford4.77 Km
Handforth5.04 Km
Marthall5.37 Km
Whirley Grove5.55 Km
Styal5.74 Km
Prestbury5.89 Km
Snelson5.95 Km
Longmoss6.00 Km
Henbury6.04 Km
Dale Brow6.05 Km
Mobberley6.14 Km
Stanley Green6.28 Km
Woodford6.43 Km
Ollerton6.59 Km
Peover Heath6.62 Km
Fanshawe6.86 Km
Butley Town6.87 Km
Gillbent6.92 Km
Broken Cross7.02 Km
Moss Nook7.07 Km
Bradley Mount7.24 Km
New Mills7.37 Km
Heald Green7.37 Km
Adlington7.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Alderley Edge

Booking.com