Handforth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Handforth Station?

Handforth train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Handforth is HTH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2767. Postcode for Handforth is SK9 3AB.

Location informations for Handforth Station

Station Code : HTH
Postcode : SK9 3AB
Latitude : 53.346495
Longitude : -2.213634
DMS coordinates : 53°20'47.38255918332" N 2°12'49.08089796816" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ858833
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 552349.41 N: 5911104.6
Current time and date at Handforth is 08:29:24 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Handforth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Handforth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Handforth Station



What is the nearest train station to Handforth?

List of Railway Stations near to Handforth
The nearest railway stations to Handforth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Handforth
Styal Station1.79 Km
Wilmslow Station2.34 Km
Heald Green Station2.97 Km
Bramhall Station3.67 Km
Cheadle Hulme Station3.68 Km
Manchester Airport Station4.45 Km
Alderley Edge Station4.99 Km
Poynton Station5.28 Km
Gatley Station5.29 Km
Adlington (Cheshire) Station6.10 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Handforth?

List of Stops near to Handforth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Handforth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Handforth
Handforth Rail Station0 m
Handforth Rail Station (Main Entrance)16 m
Handforth Rail Station (Side Entrance)16 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)19 m
Clinic Bus Stop (opp)181 m
Clinic Bus Stop (o/s)192 m
The Green Bus Stop (cnr)208 m
The Green Bus Stop (opp)249 m
Paddock South Bus Stop (S-bound)382 m
St Benedict's School Bus Stop (o/s)397 m

Airports Near to Handforth

Manchester Airport , UK (4.15 Km)

Manchester Woodford Airport , UK (4.40 Km)

Cities or Towns near Handforth (15 km)

List of places near to Handforth

NameDistance
Handforth0.14 Km
Finney Green1.02 Km
Wilmslow Park1.25 Km
Stanley Green1.39 Km
Lacey Green1.61 Km
Hilltop1.64 Km
Gillbent2.01 Km
Dean Row2.17 Km
Styal2.30 Km
Wilmslow2.56 Km
Pownall Park2.74 Km
Smithy Green2.79 Km
Heald Green2.82 Km
Moss Nook2.98 Km
Kitt's Moss3.15 Km
Woodford3.32 Km
Morley Green3.46 Km
Bramhall Park3.54 Km
Fulshaw Park3.57 Km
Cheadle Hulme3.67 Km
Morley3.75 Km
Pownall Green3.81 Km
Bramhall3.87 Km
Harden Park4.05 Km
Davenport Green4.32 Km
Woodhouse Park4.59 Km
Bramhall Green4.72 Km
Peel Hall4.81 Km
Mottram St Andrew5.04 Km
Hough5.06 Km
Row-of-trees5.08 Km
Cheadle5.14 Km
Alderley Edge5.21 Km
Gatley5.35 Km
Hope Green5.46 Km
Adswood5.77 Km
Paddockhill5.79 Km
Sharston5.84 Km
Benchill5.87 Km
Poynton6.08 Km
Lindow End6.10 Km
Midway6.11 Km
Newall Green6.12 Km
Wythenshawe6.13 Km
Cheadle Heath6.16 Km
Adlington6.29 Km
Woods Moor6.36 Km
Davenport6.37 Km
Greendale6.37 Km
Bramhall Moor6.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Handforth

Booking.com