Pontypool and New Inn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pontypool and New Inn Station?

Pontypool and New Inn train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Pontypool and New Inn is PPL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3744. Postcode for Pontypool and New Inn is NP4 0QX.

Location informations for Pontypool and New Inn Station

Station Code : PPL
Postcode : NP4 0QX
Latitude : 51.697967
Longitude : -3.014237
DMS coordinates : 51°41'52.68168053412" N 3°0'51.252496153632" W
OS Grid Reference : SO299003
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 499016.07 N: 5727446.22
Current time and date at Pontypool and New Inn is 07:02:33 (12/04/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Pontypool and New Inn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pontypool and New Inn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pontypool and New Inn Station



What is the nearest train station to Pontypool and New Inn?

List of Railway Stations near to Pontypool and New Inn
The nearest railway stations to Pontypool and New Inn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pontypool and New Inn
Cwmbran Station4.60 Km
Llanhilleth Station8.34 Km
Newbridge Station9.56 Km
Crosskeys Station11.53 Km
Risca and Pontymister Station11.57 Km
Rogerstone Station11.94 Km
Newport (Gwent) Station12.18 Km
Abergavenny Station13.21 Km
Pye Corner Station13.27 Km
Ebbw Vale Parkway Station14.15 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pontypool and New Inn?

List of Stops near to Pontypool and New Inn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pontypool and New Inn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pontypool and New Inn
Pontypool & New Inn Rail Station0 m
Pontypool & New Inn Rail Station (Entrance)121 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (before)315 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (after)346 m
Panteg Cemetery Bus Stop (o/s)393 m
Panteg Cemetery Bus Stop (opp)414 m
Ruth Road Bus Stop (before)448 m
Sunlea Crescent Bus Stop (after)467 m
Sunlea Crescent Bus Stop (before)481 m
Ruth Road Bus Stop (after)483 m

Cities or Towns near Pontypool and New Inn (15 km)

List of places near to Pontypool and New Inn

NameDistance
New Inn0.69 Km
Llanvihangel Pontymoel0.77 Km
Pontymoel1.15 Km
Trosnant1.44 Km
Griffithstown1.56 Km
Lower New Inn1.61 Km
Cwm Fields1.70 Km
Panteg1.76 Km
Pont-y-felin1.81 Km
Penygarn1.86 Km
Cwmynyscoy1.86 Km
Pontypool / Pont-y-p?l1.92 Km
Sebastopol2.23 Km
Sowhill2.33 Km
Penyrheol2.36 Km
Lower Race2.49 Km
Upper Race2.52 Km
Trevethin2.63 Km
Wainfelin2.70 Km
Tranch2.94 Km
Mamhilad3.05 Km
Pontnewynydd3.25 Km
Mount Pleasant3.30 Km
Little Mill3.39 Km
Glascoed3.46 Km
Pontrhydyrun3.46 Km
Charlesville3.51 Km
Cwm Ffrwd-oer3.57 Km
Freehold Land3.70 Km
Pentrepiod / Pentre-Piod3.76 Km
Lowlands3.84 Km
Croes y pant3.86 Km
Coed-y-paen3.95 Km
Snatchwood3.96 Km
Five Locks3.97 Km
Pentre-waun3.98 Km
Pontnewydd4.20 Km
Upper Cwmbran4.21 Km
Pen-twyn4.34 Km
West Pontnewydd4.43 Km
Croesyceiliog4.54 Km
Pantygasseg4.58 Km
Prospect Place4.62 Km
Monkswood4.65 Km
Northville4.77 Km
Penpedairheol4.85 Km
Cwmbrân4.88 Km
Forge Hammer5.00 Km
Penperlleni5.00 Km
Victoria Village5.08 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Pontypool and New Inn

Booking.com