Pye Corner Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pye Corner Station?

Pye Corner train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Pye Corner is PYE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1663. Postcode for Pye Corner is NP10 9DS.

Location informations for Pye Corner Station

Station Code : PYE
Postcode : NP10 9DS
Latitude : 51.579542
Longitude : -3.037546
DMS coordinates : 51°34'46.35187547232" N 3°2'15.165482338104" W
OS Grid Reference : ST282872
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 497398.37 N: 5714276.05
Current time and date at Pye Corner is 00:11:47 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Pye Corner DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pye Corner ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pye Corner Station



What is the nearest train station to Pye Corner?

List of Railway Stations near to Pye Corner
The nearest railway stations to Pye Corner are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pye Corner
Rogerstone Station2.69 Km
Newport (Gwent) Station2.76 Km
Risca and Pontymister Station4.78 Km
Crosskeys Station7.66 Km
Cwmbran Station8.69 Km
Lisvane and Thornhill Station10.95 Km
Llanishen Station11.26 Km
Newbridge Station12.04 Km
Heath High Level Station12.18 Km
Heath Low Level Station12.25 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pye Corner?

List of Stops near to Pye Corner
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pye Corner are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pye Corner
Three Salmons Bus Stop (o/s)55 m
Three Salmons Bus Stop (opp)69 m
Pye Corner Junction Bus Stop (before)78 m
Pye Corner Junction Bus Stop (after)110 m
Park View Bus Stop (opp 24)224 m
High Cross Close Bus Stop (after)244 m
High Cross Close Bus Stop (before)256 m
High Cross Lane Bus Stop (after)280 m
Park View Bus Stop (opp Church)296 m
High Cross Lane Bus Stop (before)313 m

Cities or Towns near Pye Corner (15 km)

List of places near to Pye Corner

NameDistance
Bassaleg0.53 Km
High Cross0.66 Km
Glasllwch0.97 Km
Gaer1.32 Km
Ridgeway1.56 Km
Stelvio1.59 Km
Caerau Park1.81 Km
Maes-glas1.87 Km
Stow Park1.97 Km
Rhiwderin2.16 Km
Duffryn2.27 Km
Clytha Park2.30 Km
Rogerstone / Ty-Du2.32 Km
Allt-yr-yn2.37 Km
St Woolos2.58 Km
Cleppa Park2.69 Km
Gold Tops2.78 Km
Level of Mendalgief2.83 Km
Baneswell2.88 Km
Barrack Hill2.95 Km
Newport / Casnewydd2.97 Km
Celtic Lakes3.02 Km
Pen-y-lan3.22 Km
Marshes3.22 Km
Bettws3.32 Km
Pillgwenlly3.44 Km
Crindau3.47 Km
Coedkernew / Coedcernyw3.72 Km
Brynglas3.83 Km
East Usk3.89 Km
Barnardtown4.03 Km
Malpas4.04 Km
Lower Ochrwyth4.32 Km
Michaelstone Bridge4.32 Km
Maindee4.46 Km
Ty-Sign4.60 Km
Upper Ochrwyth4.70 Km
Summerhill4.72 Km
Pontymister4.80 Km
Michaelston-y-Fedw4.87 Km
Castleton4.87 Km
Henllys Vale5.15 Km
Somerton5.17 Km
St Brides Wentlooge / Llansanffraid Gwynll?g5.21 Km
St Julians5.29 Km
Beechwood5.32 Km
Castell-y-b?ch5.33 Km
Croes-y-mwyalch5.36 Km
Penrhiw5.44 Km
Lower Machen5.45 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Pye Corner

Booking.com