Newbridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Newbridge Station?

Newbridge train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Newbridge is NBE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9919. Postcode for Newbridge is NP11 5FH.

Location informations for Newbridge Station

Station Code : NBE
Postcode : NP11 5FH
Latitude : 51.665819
Longitude : -3.142886
DMS coordinates : 51°39'56.94797964024" N 3°8'34.38848856804" W
OS Grid Reference : ST210969
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 490117.95 N: 5723880.37
Current time and date at Newbridge is 07:52:11 (12/04/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Newbridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Newbridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Newbridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Newbridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Newbridge
The nearest railway stations to Newbridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Newbridge
Llanhilleth Station3.87 Km
Crosskeys Station5.13 Km
Hengoed Station5.97 Km
Pengam Station6.04 Km
Gilfach Fargoed Station6.12 Km
Bargoed Station6.67 Km
Ystrad Mynach Station7.33 Km
Risca and Pontymister Station7.53 Km
Brithdir Station7.71 Km
Cwmbran Station8.80 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Newbridge?

List of Stops near to Newbridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Newbridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Newbridge
Newbridge Rail Station0 m
Newbridge Rail Station55 m
Co-op Bus Stop (after)96 m
Co-op Bus Stop (before)132 m
Ebbw View Terrace Bus Stop (o/s Post Office)136 m
Ebbw View Terrace Bus Stop (opp 17)145 m
Beulah Baptist Church Bus Stop (opp)155 m
Beulah Baptist Church Bus Stop (after)171 m
Newbridge School Bus Stop (o/s)186 m
Pant Farm Close Bus Stop (before)223 m

Cities or Towns near Newbridge (15 km)

List of places near to Newbridge

NameDistance
Newbridge / Trecceln0.34 Km
Old Treowen0.64 Km
Pantside0.74 Km
Cwm-dows0.81 Km
Celynon1.02 Km
Crumlin / Crymlyn1.33 Km
High Meadow1.38 Km
Treowen1.42 Km
Ton-y-pistyll1.52 Km
Rhiw1.69 Km
Persondy1.71 Km
West End1.71 Km
Pentwyn-mawr1.71 Km
Millbrook1.88 Km
Llanfach1.95 Km
Chapel of Ease2.05 Km
Swffryd2.07 Km
Kendon2.12 Km
Abercarn2.13 Km
Gwyddon2.15 Km
Pentref-y-groes2.19 Km
Croespenmaen / Croes-Pen-Maen2.35 Km
Hafodyrynys2.61 Km
Oakdale2.80 Km
Mynyddislwyn2.90 Km
Cwmnantyrodyn2.93 Km
Penmaen2.99 Km
Pontllanfraith3.04 Km
Woodfieldside3.08 Km
Trinant3.11 Km
Cwmcarn3.32 Km
Cefn-y-Crib3.52 Km
Gwrhay3.56 Km
Rock3.56 Km
Pen-t?yn3.64 Km
Blackwood / Y Coed Duon3.65 Km
Cwm Gelli3.86 Km
Llanhilleth / Llanhiledd3.89 Km
Gelligroes3.93 Km
Glandwr3.96 Km
Penllwyn3.98 Km
Pontywaun4.06 Km
Cwm-nant-gwynt4.06 Km
Brynithel4.19 Km
Cwm-corrwg4.22 Km
Pentrapeod4.31 Km
Wyllie4.44 Km
Bryn4.62 Km
Cefn Fforest4.65 Km
Gelli-hâf4.77 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com