Rogerstone Railway Station Location Map, Where is Rogerstone Station?

Rogerstone train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Rogerstone is ROR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9921. Postcode for Rogerstone is NP10 9LG.

Location informations for Rogerstone Station

Station Code : ROR
Postcode : NP10 9LG
Latitude : 51.595619
Longitude : -3.066613
DMS coordinates : 51°35'44.2301701218" N 3°3'59.806830930516" W
OS Grid Reference : ST262890
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 495385.89 N: 5716065.52
Current time and date at Rogerstone is 23:37:41 (05/15/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Rogerstone DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Rogerstone ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Rogerstone Station



What is the nearest train station to Rogerstone?

List of Railway Stations near to Rogerstone
The nearest railway stations to Rogerstone are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Rogerstone
Risca and Pontymister Station2.10 Km
Pye Corner Station2.69 Km
Newport (Gwent) Station4.63 Km
Crosskeys Station4.98 Km
Cwmbran Station7.62 Km
Newbridge Station9.42 Km
Lisvane and Thornhill Station9.99 Km
Llanishen Station10.60 Km
Caerphilly Station10.83 Km
Energlyn and Churchill Park Station11.29 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rogerstone?

List of Stops near to Rogerstone
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rogerstone are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rogerstone
Rogerstone Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (at)55 m
Rogerstone Rail Station (Entrance)95 m
Rivermead Way Bus Stop (in)144 m
Gormon's Bus Stop (nr)175 m
Rivermead Centre Bus Stop (o/s)221 m
Gormon's Bus Stop (nr)271 m
Vicarage Bus Stop (adj)312 m
Vicarage Bus Stop (adj)328 m
Vicarage Bus Stop (adj)446 m

Cities or Towns near Rogerstone (15 km)

List of places near to Rogerstone

NameDistance
Rogerstone / Ty-Du0.41 Km
Rhiwderin1.63 Km
Lower Ochrwyth1.76 Km
Ty-Sign1.93 Km
High Cross2.04 Km
Pontymister2.13 Km
Upper Ochrwyth2.26 Km
Bassaleg2.53 Km
Penrhiw2.76 Km
Danygraig3.04 Km
Bettws3.16 Km
Ridgeway3.26 Km
Risca / Rhisga3.27 Km
Glasllwch3.45 Km
Lower Machen3.60 Km
Castell-y-b?ch3.62 Km
Henllys Vale3.62 Km
Gaer3.92 Km
Stelvio3.93 Km
Caerau Park3.97 Km
Allt-yr-yn4.03 Km
Pen-y-lan4.03 Km
Michaelstone Bridge4.11 Km
Stow Park4.18 Km
Crosskeys4.21 Km
Barrack Hill4.24 Km
Clytha Park4.39 Km
Draethen4.39 Km
Glenside4.42 Km
Black Vein4.43 Km
Malpas4.50 Km
Maes-glas4.55 Km
Gold Tops4.61 Km
Cleppa Park4.66 Km
Henllys4.76 Km
Brynglas4.78 Km
St Woolos4.79 Km
Crindau4.85 Km
Marshes4.85 Km
Duffryn4.86 Km
Newport / Casnewydd4.90 Km
Coed Eva4.91 Km
Baneswell4.95 Km
Michaelston-y-Fedw4.99 Km
Hollybush5.00 Km
Ty Canol5.04 Km
Croes-y-mwyalch5.11 Km
Machen5.21 Km
Celtic Lakes5.25 Km
Level of Mendalgief5.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Rogerstone

Booking.com