Llanhilleth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Llanhilleth Station?

Llanhilleth train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Llanhilleth is LTH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9916. Postcode for Llanhilleth is NP13 2HT.

Location informations for Llanhilleth Station

Station Code : LTH
Postcode : NP13 2HT
Latitude : 51.700304
Longitude : -3.135188
DMS coordinates : 51°42'1.09565218332" N 3°8'6.677262329064" W
OS Grid Reference : SO216007
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 490657.42 N: 5727714.71
Current time and date at Llanhilleth is 00:33:34 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Llanhilleth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Llanhilleth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Llanhilleth Station



What is the nearest train station to Llanhilleth?

List of Railway Stations near to Llanhilleth
The nearest railway stations to Llanhilleth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Llanhilleth
Newbridge Station3.87 Km
Brithdir Station6.54 Km
Gilfach Fargoed Station6.55 Km
Bargoed Station6.57 Km
Pengam Station7.34 Km
Ebbw Vale Parkway Station7.59 Km
Tir-Phil Station8.00 Km
Pontypool and New Inn Station8.34 Km
Hengoed Station8.50 Km
Crosskeys Station8.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Llanhilleth?

List of Stops near to Llanhilleth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Llanhilleth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Llanhilleth
Llanhilleth Rail Station0 m
Central Hotel Bus Stop (nr former)26 m
Llanhilleth Rail Station49 m
Central Hotel Bus Stop (nr former)79 m
Rugby Club Bus Stop (opp)291 m
Llanhilleth Hotel Bus Stop (o/s)295 m
Rugby Club Bus Stop (o/s)321 m
Llanhilleth Hotel Bus Stop (before)334 m
Bryn Gardens Bus Stop (nr)336 m
Community Centre Bus Stop (after)370 m

Cities or Towns near Llanhilleth (15 km)

List of places near to Llanhilleth

NameDistance
Llanhilleth / Llanhiledd0.07 Km
Brynithel0.45 Km
Glandwr0.48 Km
Pen-t?yn0.98 Km
Trinant1.21 Km
St Illtyd / Llanhiledd1.22 Km
Cwm-nant-gwynt1.25 Km
Aberbeeg / Aber-big1.42 Km
Pentrapeod1.74 Km
Swffryd1.88 Km
Hafodyrynys2.16 Km
Cefn-y-Crib2.25 Km
Millbrook2.29 Km
Rhiw2.35 Km
Six Bells2.39 Km
Treowen2.50 Km
Crumlin / Crymlyn2.54 Km
Kendon2.66 Km
Croespenmaen / Croes-Pen-Maen3.03 Km
Pentref-y-groes3.13 Km
Penrhiwgarreg3.26 Km
Pant y Pwdyn3.30 Km
Old Treowen3.31 Km
Abertillery / Abertyleri3.34 Km
Pantside3.35 Km
Gwrhay3.43 Km
Oakdale3.53 Km
Cwm-corrwg3.80 Km
Blaenau Gwent3.94 Km
Pantygasseg4.05 Km
Rock4.09 Km
Argoed4.09 Km
Newbridge / Trecceln4.09 Km
Cwm-dows4.11 Km
Llan-dafal4.15 Km
Pen-y-Bont4.23 Km
Penmaen4.59 Km
Manmoel4.59 Km
British4.68 Km
Cwm Gelli4.72 Km
Markham4.78 Km
Celynon4.82 Km
Cwmtillery / Cwmtyleri4.85 Km
Ton-y-pistyll4.95 Km
Bedwellty / Bedwellte4.96 Km
High Meadow4.99 Km
Pentwyn-mawr5.06 Km
Cwm Ffrwd-oer5.07 Km
Pentrepiod / Pentre-Piod5.18 Km
Woodfieldside5.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Llanhilleth

List of Historic places near to Llanhilleth

NameDistances from Llanhilleth
Torfaen Museum6.65 Km
Gelligaer Military Station9.04 Km
Blaenavon Ironworks9.14 Km
Llancaiach Fawr Manor and Living History Museum10.99 Km
Goetre, St Peters Church11.52 Km
Carn Bugail11.89 Km
Llanover, St Bartholomews Church12.14 Km
Castell Machen12.19 Km
Llantarnam Abbey12.32 Km
Caerphilly Roman Fort14.92 Km
Caerphilly Castle14.94 Km

Booking.com