Cwmbran Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cwmbran Station?

Cwmbran train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Cwmbran is CWM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3738. Postcode for Cwmbran is NP44 1QX.

Location informations for Cwmbran Station

Station Code : CWM
Postcode : NP44 1QX
Latitude : 51.656589
Longitude : -3.016204
DMS coordinates : 51°39'23.7209844348" N 3°0'58.333823892108" W
OS Grid Reference : ST297957
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 498879.11 N: 5722844.33
Current time and date at Cwmbran is 07:08:23 (12/04/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Cwmbran DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cwmbran ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cwmbran Station



What is the nearest train station to Cwmbran?

List of Railway Stations near to Cwmbran
The nearest railway stations to Cwmbran are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cwmbran
Pontypool and New Inn Station4.60 Km
Newport (Gwent) Station7.62 Km
Rogerstone Station7.62 Km
Risca and Pontymister Station7.70 Km
Crosskeys Station8.56 Km
Pye Corner Station8.69 Km
Newbridge Station8.80 Km
Llanhilleth Station9.54 Km
Hengoed Station14.38 Km
Gilfach Fargoed Station14.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cwmbran?

List of Stops near to Cwmbran
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cwmbran are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cwmbran
Cwmbran Rail Station0 m
Cwmbran Rail Station Bus Stop (Nr Car Park)37 m
Cwmbran Rail Station (South Entrance)48 m
Cwmbran Rail Station Bus Stop (Opp Car Park)52 m
Cwmbran Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)58 m
Cwmbran Rail Station (Side Entrance)64 m
Cwmbran Rail Station (Main Entrance)69 m
Cwmbran Depot Bus Stop (not in use)105 m
Trussel Road Bus Stop (after)199 m
Trussel Road Bus Stop (after)252 m

Cities or Towns near Cwmbran (15 km)

List of places near to Cwmbran

NameDistance
Cwmbrân0.37 Km
Northville0.47 Km
Pontnewydd0.65 Km
Croesyceiliog0.86 Km
Southville0.94 Km
Forge Hammer1.05 Km
Old Cwmbran1.13 Km
Llanyrafon1.17 Km
Pontrhydyrun1.26 Km
Lowlands1.49 Km
West Pontnewydd1.50 Km
Oakfield1.84 Km
Five Locks1.91 Km
Two Locks1.91 Km
St Dials1.98 Km
Ty Coch2.18 Km
Upper Cwmbran2.34 Km
Greenmeadow2.41 Km
Thornhill2.42 Km
Fairwater2.44 Km
Hollybush2.66 Km
Sebastopol2.73 Km
Pont-y-felin2.80 Km
Llantarnam2.85 Km
Llanfrechfa2.88 Km
Coed Eva2.89 Km
Llanddewi Fach3.08 Km
Lower New Inn3.17 Km
Ty Canol3.33 Km
Panteg3.43 Km
Penyrheol3.50 Km
Griffithstown3.57 Km
Croes-y-mwyalch3.61 Km
Henllys3.78 Km
Common Cefn-llwyn3.91 Km
New Inn3.94 Km
Henllys Vale4.02 Km
Castell-y-b?ch4.11 Km
Ponthir4.11 Km
Llandegveth4.19 Km
Cwmynyscoy4.29 Km
Upper Race4.49 Km
Coed-y-paen4.50 Km
Pontymoel4.53 Km
Cwm Fields4.63 Km
Trosnant4.77 Km
Sowhill5.11 Km
Pentre-waun5.21 Km
Lower Race5.23 Km
Malpas5.23 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com