Crosskeys Railway Station Location Map, Where is Crosskeys Station?

Crosskeys train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Crosskeys is CKY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9902. Postcode for Crosskeys is NP11 7BU.

Location informations for Crosskeys Station

Station Code : CKY
Postcode : NP11 7BU
Latitude : 51.620905
Longitude : -3.12617
DMS coordinates : 51°37'15.25897697196" N 3°7'34.213663925868" W
OS Grid Reference : ST221919
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 491265.36 N: 5718883.12
Current time and date at Crosskeys is 01:17:07 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Crosskeys DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Crosskeys ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Crosskeys Station



What is the nearest train station to Crosskeys?

List of Railway Stations near to Crosskeys
The nearest railway stations to Crosskeys are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Crosskeys
Risca and Pontymister Station2.88 Km
Rogerstone Station4.98 Km
Newbridge Station5.13 Km
Hengoed Station7.38 Km
Llanbradach Station7.64 Km
Pye Corner Station7.66 Km
Energlyn and Churchill Park Station8.23 Km
Ystrad Mynach Station8.25 Km
Caerphilly Station8.41 Km
Cwmbran Station8.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Crosskeys?

List of Stops near to Crosskeys
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Crosskeys are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Crosskeys
Crosskeys Rail Station0 m
Crosskeys Rail Station18 m
Crosskeys Station Bus Stop (o/s)24 m
Crosskeys Rail Station26 m
Crosskeys Station Bus Stop (o/s)47 m
Gladstone Street Bus Stop (o/s 2a)53 m
The Solar Strand Bus Stop (before)91 m
Park Place Bus Stop (after)336 m
Tredegar Street Bus Stop (after)371 m
Park Place Bus Stop (after)395 m

Cities or Towns near Crosskeys (15 km)

List of places near to Crosskeys

NameDistance
Black Vein0.58 Km
Crosskeys0.77 Km
Glenside0.80 Km
Pontywaun1.07 Km
Wattsville1.52 Km
Risca / Rhisga1.73 Km
Cwmcarn1.81 Km
Danygraig1.98 Km
Penrhiw2.30 Km
Brynawel2.44 Km
Pontymister2.86 Km
Nant-y-ceisiad2.94 Km
Machen2.97 Km
Abercarn3.00 Km
Gwyddon3.03 Km
Ty-Sign3.18 Km
Upper Ochrwyth3.20 Km
Llanfach3.26 Km
Lower Ochrwyth3.40 Km
West End3.41 Km
Persondy3.54 Km
Chapel of Ease3.57 Km
Craig-y-Rhacca3.59 Km
Mynyddislwyn3.66 Km
Cwmfelinfach3.68 Km
High Meadow3.86 Km
Lower Machen4.04 Km
Celynon4.10 Km
Ynysddu4.14 Km
Draethen4.54 Km
Waterloo4.55 Km
Henllys4.81 Km
Wyllie4.86 Km
Ton-y-pistyll4.90 Km
Pentwyn-mawr4.98 Km
Newbridge / Trecceln5.03 Km
Cwmnantyrodyn5.07 Km
Trethomas5.13 Km
Castell-y-b?ch5.22 Km
Ty Canol5.25 Km
Cwm-dows5.31 Km
Rogerstone / Ty-Du5.37 Km
Gelligroes5.47 Km
Pantside5.51 Km
Henllys Vale5.55 Km
Pontllanfraith5.63 Km
Berllan-gollen5.65 Km
Penllwyn5.74 Km
Old Treowen5.76 Km
Coed Eva5.92 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Crosskeys

Booking.com