Risca and Pontymister Railway Station Location Map, Where is Risca and Pontymister Station?

Risca and Pontymister train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Risca and Pontymister is RCA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9920. Postcode for Risca and Pontymister is NP11 6BB.

Location informations for Risca and Pontymister Station

Station Code : RCA
Postcode : NP11 6BB
Latitude : 51.60585
Longitude : -3.09221
DMS coordinates : 51°36'21.06145288044" N 3°5'31.955351250588" W
OS Grid Reference : ST244902
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 493614.3 N: 5717205.28
Current time and date at Risca and Pontymister is 00:40:10 (05/16/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Risca and Pontymister DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Risca and Pontymister ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Risca and Pontymister Station



What is the nearest train station to Risca and Pontymister?

List of Railway Stations near to Risca and Pontymister
The nearest railway stations to Risca and Pontymister are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Risca and Pontymister
Rogerstone Station2.10 Km
Crosskeys Station2.88 Km
Pye Corner Station4.78 Km
Newport (Gwent) Station6.61 Km
Newbridge Station7.53 Km
Cwmbran Station7.70 Km
Lisvane and Thornhill Station9.38 Km
Caerphilly Station9.52 Km
Llanbradach Station9.73 Km
Energlyn and Churchill Park Station9.76 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Risca and Pontymister?

List of Stops near to Risca and Pontymister
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Risca and Pontymister are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Risca and Pontymister
Risca & Pontymister Rail Station0 m
Risca & Pontymister Rail Station8 m
Risca & Pontymister Rail Station62 m
Wellspring Terrace Bus Stop (nr 19)112 m
Hafod-y-Bryn Bus Stop (opp)189 m
Hafod-y-Bryn Bus Stop (after)197 m
Channel View Court Bus Stop (opp 5)215 m
Channel View Court Bus Stop (o/s 12)218 m
Pontymister Crossing Bus Stop (before)276 m
Springwell Medical Centre Bus Stop (o/s)278 m

Cities or Towns near Risca and Pontymister (15 km)

List of places near to Risca and Pontymister

NameDistance
Pontymister0.07 Km
Ty-Sign0.66 Km
Lower Ochrwyth0.73 Km
Penrhiw0.79 Km
Danygraig0.96 Km
Upper Ochrwyth1.04 Km
Risca / Rhisga1.19 Km
Crosskeys2.11 Km
Black Vein2.33 Km
Glenside2.33 Km
Rogerstone / Ty-Du2.50 Km
Lower Machen2.83 Km
Rhiwderin3.20 Km
Machen3.61 Km
Draethen3.66 Km
Castell-y-b?ch3.66 Km
Pontywaun3.71 Km
Henllys Vale3.86 Km
Wattsville3.94 Km
Nant-y-ceisiad4.01 Km
High Cross4.12 Km
Henllys4.15 Km
Cwmcarn4.43 Km
Bassaleg4.56 Km
Ty Canol4.56 Km
Bettws4.59 Km
Brynawel4.74 Km
Michaelstone Bridge4.79 Km
Coed Eva4.82 Km
Craig-y-Rhacca5.00 Km
Hollybush5.08 Km
Waterloo5.29 Km
Ridgeway5.29 Km
Pen-y-lan5.36 Km
Fairwater5.38 Km
Gwyddon5.39 Km
Abercarn5.47 Km
Glasllwch5.55 Km
Llanfach5.58 Km
Chapel of Ease5.62 Km
Michaelston-y-Fedw5.72 Km
St Dials5.74 Km
Berllan-gollen5.75 Km
Persondy5.82 Km
Greenmeadow5.84 Km
Two Locks5.86 Km
Ty Coch5.88 Km
West End5.91 Km
Malpas5.99 Km
Allt-yr-yn6.00 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Risca and Pontymister

Booking.com