Whitchurch (Salop) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whitchurch (Salop) Station?

Whitchurch (Salop) train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Whitchurch (Salop) is WTC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1348. Postcode for Whitchurch (Salop) is SY13 1RL.

Location informations for Whitchurch (Salop) Station

Station Code : WTC
Postcode : SY13 1RL
Latitude : 52.968063
Longitude : -2.671699
DMS coordinates : 52°58'5.02564042956" N 2°40'18.1149372222" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ549413
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 522048.65 N: 5868768.2
Current time and date at Whitchurch (Salop) is 11:14:00 (07/13/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Whitchurch (Salop) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whitchurch (Salop) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whitchurch (Salop) Station



What is the nearest train station to Whitchurch (Salop)?

List of Railway Stations near to Whitchurch (Salop)
The nearest railway stations to Whitchurch (Salop) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whitchurch (Salop)
Wrenbury Station7.63 Km
Prees Station7.74 Km
Wem Station12.80 Km
Nantwich Station14.74 Km
Yorton Station18.22 Km
Crewe Station20.92 Km
Wrexham Central Station23.56 Km
Wrexham General Station23.94 Km
Ruabon Station24.96 Km
Gobowen Station25.86 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whitchurch (Salop)?

List of Stops near to Whitchurch (Salop)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whitchurch (Salop) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whitchurch (Salop)
Whitchurch (Shrops) Rail Station0 m
Whitchurch Rail Station35 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)61 m
Wayland Road Jct Bus Stop (opp)101 m
Wayland Road Jct Bus Stop (opp)104 m
Wayland Road Jct Bus Stop (adj)119 m
No 33 Bus Stop (adj)238 m
Queens Road Jct Bus Stop (adj)311 m
Waymills Industrial Est Bus Stop (adj)316 m
Queens Road Jct Bus Stop (opp)332 m

Airports Near to Whitchurch (Salop)

RAF Ternhill , UK (14.20 Km)

Cities or Towns near Whitchurch (Salop) (15 km)

List of places near to Whitchurch (Salop)

NameDistance
Waymills0.45 Km
Whitchurch0.85 Km
Catteralslane1.39 Km
Edgeley1.57 Km
Broughall1.59 Km
Chemistry1.94 Km
Heathlane2.26 Km
Brooklands2.42 Km
Ash Magna2.57 Km
Wirswall2.67 Km
Alkington2.80 Km
Ash Parva3.29 Km
Grindley Brook3.32 Km
Prees Heath3.34 Km
Bradeley Green3.43 Km
Old Woodhouses3.62 Km
Tilstock3.66 Km
Blackoe3.96 Km
Hollyhurst4.00 Km
Quoisley4.13 Km
Redbrook4.16 Km
Marbury4.46 Km
New Woodhouses4.50 Km
Fenn's Bank4.67 Km
Steel Heath4.76 Km
Bell o' th' Hill5.03 Km
Marley Green5.28 Km
Ightfield5.32 Km
Cotonwood5.54 Km
Prees Higher Heath5.61 Km
Whitewell5.66 Km
Higher Wych5.74 Km
Bradley Green5.92 Km
Norbury5.95 Km
Ightfield Heath5.96 Km
Hollinwood5.96 Km
The Chequer6.00 Km
Platt Lane6.01 Km
Gauntons Bank6.27 Km
Pinsley Green6.28 Km
Bronington6.50 Km
Swanwick Green6.58 Km
Bickleywood6.58 Km
Calverhall6.59 Km
Burleydam6.65 Km
Stanley Green6.68 Km
Welsh End6.69 Km
Lighteach6.91 Km
Little Green6.99 Km
Upper College7.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whitchurch (Salop)

List of Historic places near to Whitchurch (Salop)

NameDistances from Whitchurch (Salop)
Cholmondeley Castle Gardens10.05 Km
Adderley, St Peters Church11.35 Km
Wollerton Old Hall Garden13.94 Km
Dorfold Hall14.10 Km
Hodnet Hall14.24 Km

Booking.com