Earley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Earley Station?

Earley train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Earley is EAR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5694. Postcode for Earley is RG6 7DY.

Location informations for Earley Station

Station Code : EAR
Postcode : RG6 7DY
Latitude : 51.4411
Longitude : -0.917988
DMS coordinates : 51°26'27.95913361536" N 0°55'4.75767580362" W
OS Grid Reference : SU752718
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 644697.28 N: 5700934.91
Current time and date at Earley is 09:18:42 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Earley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Earley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Earley Station



What is the nearest train station to Earley?

List of Railway Stations near to Earley
The nearest railway stations to Earley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Earley
Winnersh Triangle Station1.91 Km
Winnersh Station3.09 Km
Reading Station4.22 Km
Reading West Station5.25 Km
Twyford Station5.39 Km
Wokingham Station6.20 Km
Wargrave Station6.96 Km
Shiplake Station8.20 Km
Tilehurst Station8.45 Km
Henley-On-Thames Station10.42 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Earley?

List of Stops near to Earley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Earley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Earley
Earley Rail Station0 m
Earley Rail Station (Main Entrance)24 m
Earley Stn Main Entrance Railway Station (Via ticket office)24 m
Earley Rail Station (Side Entrance)36 m
Earley Station Bus Stop (adj)166 m
Earley Station Bus Stop (opp)169 m
Earley Station Bus Stop (adj 1)176 m
Stanton Close Bus Stop (adj 251)272 m
Henley Wood Road Bus Stop (adj 496)306 m
Stanton Close Bus Stop (adj 404)312 m

Airports Near to Earley

White Waltham Airfield , UK (11.96 Km)

Blackbushe Airport , UK (13.92 Km)

Cities or Towns near Earley (15 km)

List of places near to Earley

NameDistance
Earley1.13 Km
Lower Earley1.41 Km
Woodley1.63 Km
Whiteknights1.89 Km
The Mount2.64 Km
Woodley Green2.72 Km
New Town2.81 Km
Sindlesham3.09 Km
Winnersh3.11 Km
Whitley3.27 Km
Merryhill Green3.44 Km
Sonning3.65 Km
Whitley Wood4.03 Km
Lower Caversham4.09 Km
Sonning Eye4.10 Km
Reading4.11 Km
Coley4.24 Km
Arborfield4.25 Km
Shinfield4.40 Km
Play Hatch4.41 Km
Schoolgreen4.55 Km
Whistley Green4.56 Km
Charvil4.71 Km
Emmbrook4.87 Km
Caversham4.91 Km
Hurst4.95 Km
Woose Hill5.05 Km
Arborfield Cross5.16 Km
Ryeish Green5.32 Km
Great Lea Common5.36 Km
Twyford5.38 Km
Dunsden Green5.40 Km
Littlestead Green5.48 Km
Langley Common5.53 Km
Three Mile Cross5.58 Km
Matthewsgreen5.63 Km
Barkham5.63 Km
Hemdean Bottom5.65 Km
Caversham Heights5.75 Km
Borough Marsh6.01 Km
Emmer Green6.11 Km
Southcote6.15 Km
Arborfield Garrison6.28 Km
Ruscombe6.30 Km
Spencers Wood6.49 Km
Shiplake Row6.54 Km
Shiplake6.58 Km
Pingewood6.59 Km
Binfield Heath6.67 Km
Wokingham6.82 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com