St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt Station?

St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt is SKN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3572. Postcode for St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt is PL14 4SE.

Location informations for St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt Station

Station Code : SKN
Postcode : PL14 4SE
Latitude : 50.423046
Longitude : -4.463521
DMS coordinates : 50°25'22.96490952072" N 4°27'48.67546396656" W
OS Grid Reference : SX251610
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 396039.09 N: 5586692.08
Current time and date at St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt is 08:34:34 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt
The nearest railway stations to St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland Station1.94 Km
Liskeard Station2.68 Km
Coombe Junction Halt Station2.86 Km
Menheniot Station3.86 Km
Sandplace Station4.04 Km
Looe Station7.12 Km
St.Germans Station11.45 Km
Bodmin Parkway Station14.35 Km
Lostwithiel Station14.45 Km
Saltash Station18.11 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt?

List of Stops near to St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Rail Station)0 m
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Rail Station) (Entrance)25 m
Community Centre Bus Stop (opp)911 m
Community Centre Bus Stop (NW-bound)934 m
Valley View Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.06 Km
Valley View Bus Stop (opp)1.07 Km
Trussel Bus Stop (S-bound)1.13 Km
Post Box Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.21 Km
Post Box Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.22 Km
Wallis Farm Bus Stop (N-bound)1.39 Km

Cities or Towns near St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt (15 km)

List of places near to St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt

NameDistance
St Keyne0.97 Km
Trewidland1.22 Km
Horningtops2.01 Km
Lamellion2.54 Km
Duloe3.14 Km
Roseland3.43 Km
Wringworthy3.46 Km
Moorswater3.50 Km
Boduel3.58 Km
Tregarlandbridge3.58 Km
Highercliff3.58 Km
Liskeard3.58 Km
Herodsfoot3.71 Km
Tregarland3.73 Km
Lower Clicker3.74 Km
Torwell3.76 Km
Looe Mills3.82 Km
Tredinnick4.01 Km
Churchbridge4.02 Km
Addington4.14 Km
Menheniot4.14 Km
Morval4.17 Km
Sandplace4.35 Km
Widegates4.55 Km
Trembraze4.61 Km
Hendrabridge4.68 Km
No Man's Land4.93 Km
Pengover Green5.00 Km
East Tuelmenna5.16 Km
Dobwalls5.35 Km
Trevelmond5.47 Km
St Pinnock5.54 Km
Doddycross5.55 Km
Muchlarnick5.61 Km
Shortacross5.63 Km
Great Tree5.70 Km
Treburgie5.75 Km
Connon5.77 Km
Pendriscott5.78 Km
Trefanny Hill5.79 Km
Merrymeet5.84 Km
St Martin6.10 Km
Trelowia6.36 Km
Twelvewoods6.40 Km
Doublebois6.46 Km
Hessenford6.69 Km
Rosecraddoc6.76 Km
Millendreath6.99 Km
Redpost7.00 Km
St Cleer7.10 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt

List of Historic places near to St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt

NameDistances from St.Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Duloe Stone Circle3.11 Km
Duloe Holy Well (St Cubys Well)3.22 Km
Duloe, St Cubys Church3.34 Km
Porfell Wildlife Park7.61 Km
Looe, St Nicholas Church7.82 Km
Looe Old Guildhall Museum & Gaol7.82 Km
King Donierts Stone7.86 Km
Trethevy Quoit7.97 Km
Golitha Falls8.08 Km
Looe Bay8.66 Km
St Neot Church9.40 Km
Longstone Cross (Long Tom)9.54 Km
Ken-Caro Garden10.34 Km
Boconnoc10.40 Km
The Hurlers Stone Circles10.71 Km
St Germans Priory Church11.26 Km
Port Eliot11.27 Km
Cheesewring11.46 Km
St Winnow Church14.04 Km
Lanteglos-by-Fowey, St Wyllow14.24 Km
Lantic Bay14.48 Km
Restormel Castle14.49 Km
Dupath Well14.80 Km

Booking.com