Fulwell Railway Station Location Map, Where is Fulwell Station?

Fulwell train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Fulwell is FLW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5587. Postcode for Fulwell is TW2 5NY.

Location informations for Fulwell Station

Station Code : FLW
Postcode : TW2 5NY
Latitude : 51.433934
Longitude : -0.349468
DMS coordinates : 51°26'2.16233717388" N 0°20'58.08338689524" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ148718
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 684232.01 N: 5701414.74
Current time and date at Fulwell is 23:41:06 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Fulwell DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Fulwell ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Fulwell Station



What is the nearest train station to Fulwell?

List of Railway Stations near to Fulwell
The nearest railway stations to Fulwell are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Fulwell
Strawberry Hill Station896 m
Teddington Station1.57 Km
Whitton Station1.83 Km
Twickenham Station2.23 Km
Hampton Station2.54 Km
St Margarets Station3.12 Km
Hounslow Station3.24 Km
Hampton Wick Station3.35 Km
Hampton Court Station3.52 Km
Kingston Station4.09 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Fulwell?

List of Stops near to Fulwell
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Fulwell are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Fulwell
Fulwell Rail Station0 m
Fulwell Bus Garage Bus Stop (->S)157 m
Fulwell Rail Station (Entrance 1)190 m
Fulwell Bus Garage Bus Stop (->N)191 m
South Road Fulwell Bus Stop (Stop F)198 m
South Road Fulwell Bus Stop (Stop G)209 m
Fulwell Sixth Cross Road Bus Stop (Stop J)308 m
Fulwell Sixth Cross Road Bus Stop (Stop H)327 m
Princes Road Fulwell Bus Stop (->N)379 m
Princes Road Bus Stop (->S)382 m

Airports Near to Fulwell

London Heathrow Airport , UK (8.80 Km)

London Heliport , UK (12.44 Km)

RAF Northolt , UK (14.07 Km)

Cities or Towns near Fulwell (15 km)

List of places near to Fulwell

NameDistance
Fulwell0.15 Km
Hampton Hill0.70 Km
Strawberry Hill1.10 Km
Teddington1.36 Km
Hampton1.52 Km
Whitton2.07 Km
Eel Pie Island2.13 Km
Twickenham2.31 Km
Cole Park2.35 Km
Ham2.65 Km
Hanworth2.97 Km
St Margarets3.07 Km
Hampton Wick3.31 Km
Hurst Park3.59 Km
Woodlands3.70 Km
West Molesey3.76 Km
East Molesey3.77 Km
Petersham3.82 Km
Hounslow3.85 Km
Hampton Court3.95 Km
Hounslow Heath4.09 Km
Richmond4.16 Km
Isleworth4.16 Km
Kingston upon Thames4.22 Km
Feltham4.40 Km
Kempton Park4.49 Km
Spring Grove4.63 Km
Kingston Hill4.71 Km
Lampton4.86 Km
Sunbury4.91 Km
Thames Ditton4.91 Km
Norbiton4.98 Km
Sunbury Common5.06 Km
Sunbury-on-Thames5.07 Km
Felthamhill5.13 Km
Hounslow West5.14 Km
North Feltham5.19 Km
Seething Wells5.34 Km
Lower Feltham5.44 Km
Weston Green5.49 Km
Giggshill5.59 Km
Brentford End5.66 Km
Surbiton5.73 Km
Osterley5.79 Km
Field Common5.82 Km
Long Ditton5.89 Km
Ashford Common5.95 Km
North Sheen6.04 Km
Heston6.08 Km
Brentford6.26 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com