Hampton Court Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hampton Court Station?

Hampton Court train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Hampton Court is HMC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5561. Postcode for Hampton Court is KT8 9AE.

Location informations for Hampton Court Station

Station Code : HMC
Postcode : KT8 9AE
Latitude : 51.402555
Longitude : -0.342748
DMS coordinates : 51°24'9.19629029808" N 0°20'33.89183138352" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ153683
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 684825.6 N: 5697942.73
Current time and date at Hampton Court is 11:28:37 (01/23/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Hampton Court DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hampton Court ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hampton Court Station



What is the nearest train station to Hampton Court?

List of Railway Stations near to Hampton Court
The nearest railway stations to Hampton Court are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton Station1.52 Km
Hampton Wick Station2.49 Km
Hampton Station2.52 Km
Teddington Station2.54 Km
Esher Station2.63 Km
Surbiton Station2.92 Km
Hinchley Wood Station3.07 Km
Kingston Station3.10 Km
Fulwell Station3.52 Km
Strawberry Hill Station4.06 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hampton Court?

List of Stops near to Hampton Court
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hampton Court are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hampton Court
Hampton Court Rail Station0 m
Hampton Court Rail Station (entrance)9 m
Hampton Court Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand G1)20 m
Hampton Court Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop G)23 m
Hampton Court Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand AP)49 m
Hampton Court Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)61 m
Hampton Court Station Bus Stop (Stop J)69 m
Hampton Court Station Bus Stop (Stop H)126 m
Bridge Road Bus Stop (Stop L)135 m
Hampton Court Pier (Quay)165 m

Airports Near to Hampton Court

London Heathrow Airport , UK (11.20 Km)

London Heliport , UK (13.56 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hampton Court (15 km)

List of places near to Hampton Court

NameDistance
East Molesey0.89 Km
Hampton Court0.97 Km
Thames Ditton1.47 Km
Hurst Park1.88 Km
West Molesey1.98 Km
Weston Green1.99 Km
Giggshill2.17 Km
Hampton Wick2.29 Km
Seething Wells2.52 Km
Long Ditton2.58 Km
Hampton2.62 Km
Kingston upon Thames2.81 Km
Teddington2.81 Km
Hinchley Wood3.14 Km
Surbiton3.22 Km
Lower Green3.25 Km
Hampton Hill3.39 Km
Field Common3.42 Km
Southborough3.50 Km
Fulwell3.58 Km
Norbiton3.79 Km
Strawberry Hill3.99 Km
Esher4.01 Km
Ham4.32 Km
Hook4.35 Km
Kingston Hill4.36 Km
Berrylands4.40 Km
Rydens4.45 Km
Claygate4.73 Km
Tolworth4.78 Km
Hanworth4.81 Km
Eel Pie Island4.91 Km
Sunbury4.99 Km
West End5.18 Km
Kempton Park5.19 Km
Claremont Park5.21 Km
Twickenham5.22 Km
Cole Park5.26 Km
Beasley's Ait5.49 Km
Sunbury-on-Thames5.55 Km
Whitton5.57 Km
Walton-on-Thames5.60 Km
Sunbury Common5.67 Km
Chessington5.68 Km
Hersham5.68 Km
Ash Estates5.81 Km
Petersham5.82 Km
Coombe5.85 Km
Ashley Park5.91 Km
New Malden6.05 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com