Inverness Railway Station Location Map, Where is Inverness Station?

Inverness train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Inverness is INV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8649. Postcode for Inverness is IV2 3PY.

Location informations for Inverness Station

Station Code : INV
Postcode : IV2 3PY
Latitude : 57.479875
Longitude : -4.223362
DMS coordinates : 57°28'47.54959218804" N 4°13'24.103158774" W
OS Grid Reference : NH667454
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 426644.88 N: 6371465.79
Current time and date at Inverness is 03:00:21 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Inverness DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Inverness ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Inverness Station



What is the nearest train station to Inverness?

List of Railway Stations near to Inverness
The nearest railway stations to Inverness are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Inverness
Beauly Station14.74 Km
Muir Of Ord Station14.77 Km
Conon Bridge Station15.84 Km
Dingwall Station17.39 Km
Invergordon Station23.44 Km
Nairn Station23.76 Km
Alness Station23.91 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Inverness?

List of Stops near to Inverness
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Inverness are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Inverness
Inverness Rail Station0 m
Inverness Rail Station (at)38 m
Inverness Rail Station (at)46 m
Inverness Rail Station (at)54 m
Railway Station Taxi Rank (o/s)82 m
Sports Direct Bus Stop (opp)96 m
Marks and Spencer Bus Stop (opp)96 m
Abbey National Taxi Rank (o/s)97 m
Filling Station Taxi Rank (o/s)101 m
Falcon Square Bus Stop (opp Monument)112 m

Airports Near to Inverness

Inverness Airport , UK (12.60 Km)

Cities or Towns near Inverness (15 km)

List of places near to Inverness

NameDistance
Inverness / Inbhir Nis0.17 Km
Crown0.46 Km
Glebe0.47 Km
Millburn0.76 Km
Haugh0.79 Km
Citadel0.79 Km
Merkinch0.98 Km
Ballifeary1.16 Km
Dalneigh1.39 Km
Culcabock1.63 Km
South Kessock1.78 Km
Lower Drummond1.86 Km
Hilton1.90 Km
Clachnaharry1.97 Km
Upper Drummond2.04 Km
Scorguie2.14 Km
Kinmylies2.16 Km
Raigmore2.19 Km
North Kessock2.68 Km
Craigton2.72 Km
Lochardil2.96 Km
Leachkin3.37 Km
Blackpark3.52 Km
Inshes3.62 Km
Charleston3.75 Km
Resaurie4.00 Km
Kilmuir4.09 Km
Easter Muckovie4.10 Km
Milton4.28 Km
Smithton4.59 Km
Westhill4.70 Km
Milton of Leys4.80 Km
Woodside of Culloden4.82 Km
Cradlehall4.86 Km
Croftnacriech5.03 Km
Bunchrew5.10 Km
Drumsmittal5.39 Km
Culloden5.46 Km
Brecknish5.52 Km
Balgunloune5.70 Km
Bogallan5.76 Km
Craigrory5.76 Km
Artafallie5.87 Km
Englishton Muir6.20 Km
Alturlie6.22 Km
Scaniport6.56 Km
Balgunearie6.63 Km
Balloch6.65 Km
Dochgarroch6.79 Km
Viewhill7.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Inverness

Booking.com