Conon Bridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Conon Bridge Station?

Conon Bridge train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Conon Bridge is CBD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6393. Postcode for Conon Bridge is IV7 8AA.

Location informations for Conon Bridge Station

Station Code : CBD
Postcode : IV7 8AA
Latitude : 57.561757
Longitude : -4.440406
DMS coordinates : 57°33'42.32447796636" N 4°26'25.462988052" W
OS Grid Reference : NH541550
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 413824.89 N: 6380835.16
Current time and date at Conon Bridge is 02:25:21 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Conon Bridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Conon Bridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Conon Bridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Conon Bridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Conon Bridge
The nearest railway stations to Conon Bridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Conon Bridge
Dingwall Station3.77 Km
Muir Of Ord Station5.02 Km
Beauly Station9.45 Km
Inverness Station15.84 Km
Garve Station15.84 Km
Alness Station18.61 Km
Invergordon Station21.22 Km
Lochluichart Station22.96 Km
Achanalt Station28.72 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Conon Bridge?

List of Stops near to Conon Bridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Conon Bridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Conon Bridge
Conon Bridge Rail Station0 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)185 m
Station Road Bus Stop (at)207 m
Mace Shop Bus Stop (opp)434 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (at)520 m
Gairloch Crescent Bus Stop (at)542 m
Car Park Bus Stop (at)554 m
Gairloch Crescent Bus Stop (opp)609 m
Petrol Station Bus Stop (o/s)621 m
Gairs Croft Bus Stop (at)727 m

Cities or Towns near Conon Bridge (15 km)

List of places near to Conon Bridge

NameDistance
Conon Bridge0.57 Km
Maryburgh1.47 Km
Corntown1.95 Km
Bishop Kinkell2.21 Km
Newton of Ferintosh2.38 Km
Ryefield2.80 Km
Rootfield2.89 Km
Ussie2.90 Km
Newmore2.95 Km
Balvaird3.27 Km
Alcaig3.36 Km
Newton of Kinkell3.44 Km
Easter Kinkell3.53 Km
Drynie Park3.79 Km
Dingwall3.83 Km
Urray4.12 Km
Knockfarrel4.47 Km
Arcan4.49 Km
Muir of Tarradale4.54 Km
Muir of Ord5.02 Km
Duncanston5.18 Km
Fodderty5.21 Km
Kilcoy5.44 Km
Millnain5.73 Km
Ardnagrask6.00 Km
Fettes6.17 Km
Marybank6.18 Km
Blairninich6.27 Km
Muir of Fairburn6.31 Km
Linnie6.43 Km
Strathpeffer6.50 Km
Jamestown6.56 Km
Leidchruich6.58 Km
Tore6.64 Km
Milton6.68 Km
Coul of Fairburn6.76 Km
Teandalloch6.85 Km
Achterneed6.87 Km
Redcastle6.91 Km
Corry of Ardnagrask6.92 Km
Mountgerald7.00 Km
Windhill7.03 Km
Bottacks7.12 Km
Clashandorran7.16 Km
Aultvaich7.26 Km
Culbokie7.41 Km
Lemlair7.52 Km
Glackmore7.59 Km
Rheindown7.65 Km
Dunmore8.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Conon Bridge

List of Historic places near to Conon Bridge

NameDistances from Conon Bridge
Beauly Priory8.63 Km
Craig Phadrig Hill Fort13.99 Km

Booking.com