Beauly Railway Station Location Map, Where is Beauly Station?

Beauly train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Beauly is BEL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8877. Postcode for Beauly is IV4 7EF.

Location informations for Beauly Station

Station Code : BEL
Postcode : IV4 7EF
Latitude : 57.478288
Longitude : -4.469867
DMS coordinates : 57°28'41.83657629996" N 4°28'11.52069733566" W
OS Grid Reference : NH520458
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 411861.41 N: 6371582.1
Current time and date at Beauly is 02:02:11 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Beauly DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Beauly ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Beauly Station



What is the nearest train station to Beauly?

List of Railway Stations near to Beauly
The nearest railway stations to Beauly are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Beauly
Muir Of Ord Station4.44 Km
Conon Bridge Station9.45 Km
Dingwall Station13.20 Km
Inverness Station14.74 Km
Garve Station19.86 Km
Lochluichart Station25.77 Km
Alness Station27.38 Km
Invergordon Station29.30 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Beauly?

List of Stops near to Beauly
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Beauly are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Beauly
Beauly Rail Station0 m
Station Railway Station (Entrance)9 m
Station Bus Stop (at)20 m
House of Beauly Bus Stop (opp)199 m
House of Beauly Bus Stop (o/s)225 m
The Square Bus Stop (opp)889 m
The Square Bus Stop (at)925 m
A831 Junction Bus Stop (opp)1.01 Km
A831 Junction Bus Stop (at)1.03 Km
A862 Junction Bus Stop (before)1.04 Km

Cities or Towns near Beauly (15 km)

List of places near to Beauly

NameDistance
Beauly0.83 Km
Wester Balblair1.22 Km
Ruilick1.65 Km
Dunmore1.69 Km
Ruisaurie1.76 Km
Rheindown1.86 Km
Windhill2.49 Km
Clashandorran2.57 Km
Teandalloch2.73 Km
Aultvaich2.77 Km
Kilmorack2.82 Km
Balchraggan2.84 Km
Broallan2.92 Km
Drumindorsair3.15 Km
Corry of Ardnagrask3.18 Km
Kirkhill3.39 Km
Torgormack3.56 Km
Cabrich3.62 Km
Ardnagrask3.71 Km
Belladrum3.72 Km
Knockbain4.12 Km
Fanellan4.37 Km
Muir of Ord4.43 Km
Farley4.53 Km
Tomnacross4.57 Km
Kiltarlity4.64 Km
South Clunes4.82 Km
Lonbuie4.84 Km
Easter Clunes5.01 Km
Inchmore5.04 Km
Drumchardine5.11 Km
Muir of Tarradale5.31 Km
Breakachy5.38 Km
Camault Muir5.51 Km
Culburnie5.60 Km
Loaneckheim5.79 Km
Glaichbea5.97 Km
Newtonhill6.10 Km
Hughton6.10 Km
Balvaird6.21 Km
Lentran6.25 Km
Crask of Aigas6.33 Km
Drynie Park6.67 Km
Urray6.69 Km
Milton7.01 Km
Newmore7.12 Km
Redcastle7.27 Km
Bishop Kinkell7.49 Km
Rootfield7.54 Km
Arcan7.57 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Beauly

List of Historic places near to Beauly

NameDistances from Beauly
Beauly Priory1.00 Km
Dochfour House & Gardens10.69 Km
Craig Phadrig Hill Fort11.84 Km
Inverness Botanic Gardens13.82 Km
Knocknagael Boar Stone14.15 Km
Inverness Old High Church14.44 Km
Ness Islands14.44 Km
Abertarff House14.49 Km
Inverness Museum and Art Gallery14.61 Km
Inverness Castle14.61 Km

Booking.com