Nairn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Nairn Station?

Nairn train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Nairn is NRN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8666. Postcode for Nairn is IV12 4QS.

Location informations for Nairn Station

Station Code : NRN
Postcode : IV12 4QS
Latitude : 57.58025
Longitude : -3.872001
DMS coordinates : 57°34'48.90030113568" N 3°52'19.2031037241" W
OS Grid Reference : NH881560
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 447855.82 N: 6382314.62
Current time and date at Nairn is 03:27:51 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Nairn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Nairn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Nairn Station



What is the nearest train station to Nairn?

List of Railway Stations near to Nairn
The nearest railway stations to Nairn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Nairn
Forres Station15.03 Km
Invergordon Station21.71 Km
Fearn Station23.17 Km
Inverness Station23.76 Km
Alness Station25.82 Km
Tain Station28.15 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Nairn?

List of Stops near to Nairn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Nairn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Nairn
Nairn Rail Station0 m
Station Railway Station (Entrance)20 m
Elizabeth Street Bus Stop (o/s 8)169 m
Elizabeth Street Bus Stop (o/s 11)187 m
Millbank Primary School Bus Stop (o/s)237 m
Hospital Bus Stop (o/s)250 m
Wellington Road Bus Stop (opp)268 m
Wellington Road Bus Stop (at)281 m
Mill Road Flats Bus Stop (opp)329 m
Mill Road Flats Bus Stop (o/s)348 m

Airports Near to Nairn

Inverness Airport , UK (11.28 Km)

Cities or Towns near Nairn (15 km)

List of places near to Nairn

NameDistance
Nairn0.52 Km
Fishertown0.98 Km
Kingsteps2.27 Km
Moss-side3.52 Km
Delnies3.67 Km
Auldearn3.85 Km
Regoul4.53 Km
Blairmore4.95 Km
Piperhill5.47 Km
Culcharry6.09 Km
Littelmill6.64 Km
Cawdor7.04 Km
Moyness7.06 Km
Hardmuir7.37 Km
Lochside8.06 Km
Clephanton8.46 Km
Achindown9.06 Km
Whitemire9.64 Km
Brodie9.69 Km
Ardersier9.90 Km
Loanhead10.37 Km
Croy10.62 Km
Cloddymoss10.73 Km
Redburn10.83 Km
Dyke11.01 Km
Cantray11.21 Km
Redstone11.28 Km
Conicavel11.45 Km
Highland Boath11.50 Km
Fort George11.63 Km
Wester Galcantray11.99 Km
Dalcross12.70 Km
Kintessack12.84 Km
Tornagrain12.97 Km
Cantraywood13.03 Km
Red Craig13.37 Km
Relugas13.56 Km
Easterton13.60 Km
Mundole13.64 Km
Ferness13.64 Km
Logie13.98 Km
Westerton14.10 Km
Broom of Moy14.18 Km
Newton of Cromarty14.45 Km
Pilmuir14.50 Km
Rosemarkie14.54 Km
Carnach14.56 Km
Cromarty14.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Nairn

List of Historic places near to Nairn

NameDistances from Nairn
Boath Doocot3.84 Km
Cawdor Castle7.01 Km
Brodie Castle9.28 Km
Rodneys Stone10.34 Km
Fort George10.71 Km
Ardclach Bell Tower12.81 Km
Randolphs Leap13.44 Km
Groam House Museum14.52 Km
Hugh Millers Cottage14.60 Km
Cromarty Courthouse Museum14.60 Km

Booking.com