Muir Of Ord Railway Station Location Map, Where is Muir Of Ord Station?

Muir Of Ord train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Muir Of Ord is MOO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8665. Postcode for Muir Of Ord is IV6 7ST.

Location informations for Muir Of Ord Station

Station Code : MOO
Postcode : IV6 7ST
Latitude : 57.517853
Longitude : -4.460234
DMS coordinates : 57°31'4.27066247532" N 4°27'36.84256422954" W
OS Grid Reference : NH527501
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 412533.66 N: 6375973.58
Current time and date at Muir Of Ord is 03:00:50 (12/02/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Muir Of Ord DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Muir Of Ord ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Muir Of Ord Station



What is the nearest train station to Muir Of Ord?

List of Railway Stations near to Muir Of Ord
The nearest railway stations to Muir Of Ord are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Muir Of Ord
Beauly Station4.44 Km
Conon Bridge Station5.02 Km
Dingwall Station8.79 Km
Inverness Station14.77 Km
Garve Station17.24 Km
Alness Station23.29 Km
Lochluichart Station23.79 Km
Invergordon Station25.52 Km
Achanalt Station28.91 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Muir Of Ord?

List of Stops near to Muir Of Ord
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Muir Of Ord are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Muir Of Ord
Muir of Ord Rail Station0 m
Railway Bridge Railway Station (at)19 m
Station Railway Station (Entrance)23 m
Square Bus Stop (at)173 m
Square Bus Stop (opp)173 m
Petrol Station Bus Stop (opp)191 m
Corrie Gardens Bus Stop (at)191 m
Petrol Station Bus Stop (o/s)210 m
Corrie Gardens Bus Stop (opp)253 m
Moorings Hotel Bus Stop (opp)411 m

Cities or Towns near Muir Of Ord (15 km)

List of places near to Muir Of Ord

NameDistance
Muir of Ord0.11 Km
Ardnagrask1.22 Km
Muir of Tarradale1.78 Km
Balvaird1.86 Km
Teandalloch1.86 Km
Windhill2.13 Km
Corry of Ardnagrask2.20 Km
Clashandorran2.21 Km
Aultvaich2.43 Km
Rheindown2.62 Km
Urray2.88 Km
Dunmore3.02 Km
Drynie Park3.04 Km
Newmore3.10 Km
Bishop Kinkell3.23 Km
Ruilick3.53 Km
Rootfield3.59 Km
Beauly3.83 Km
Arcan3.99 Km
Newton of Kinkell4.19 Km
Newton of Ferintosh4.97 Km
Ruisaurie5.03 Km
Muir of Fairburn5.15 Km
Milton5.23 Km
Wester Balblair5.34 Km
Kirkhill5.42 Km
Redcastle5.56 Km
Conon Bridge5.59 Km
Fettes5.60 Km
Marybank5.73 Km
Drumindorsair5.92 Km
Kilcoy6.09 Km
Coul of Fairburn6.18 Km
Broallan6.28 Km
Maryburgh6.44 Km
Kilmorack6.54 Km
Corntown6.57 Km
Inchmore6.71 Km
Torgormack6.71 Km
Balchraggan6.74 Km
Linnie6.86 Km
Ussie6.91 Km
Drumchardine7.01 Km
Easter Kinkell7.16 Km
Cabrich7.26 Km
Ryefield7.33 Km
Knockbain7.36 Km
Farley7.39 Km
Lentran7.42 Km
Tore7.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Muir Of Ord

List of Historic places near to Muir Of Ord

NameDistances from Muir Of Ord
Beauly Priory3.69 Km
Craig Phadrig Hill Fort12.25 Km
Dochfour House & Gardens13.39 Km
Knocknagael Boar Stone14.42 Km
Inverness Botanic Gardens14.47 Km
Inverness Old High Church14.47 Km
Abertarff House14.54 Km
Inverness Museum and Art Gallery14.73 Km
Inverness Castle14.78 Km
Ness Islands14.99 Km

Booking.com